13150 Train Route

13150 - KANCHAN KANYA
Change
Alipur Duar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Alipur Duar Jn - APDJ Start 15:15 - 0.0 km 23 Min 1
2 Hamilton Ganj - HOJ 15:48 15:50 2m 25.5 km 26 Min 1
3 Hasimara - HSA 16:00 16:02 2m 34.6 km 50 Min 1
4 Madarihat - MDT 16:18 16:20 2m 45.4 km - 1
5 Dalgaon - DLO 16:30 16:32 2m 59.8 km 56 Min 1
6 Banarhat - BNQ 16:48 16:50 2m 75.5 km - 1
7 New Mal Jn - NMZ 17:28 17:30 2m 113.2 km 44 Min 1
8 Siliguri Jn - SGUJ 19:40 19:55 15m 160.9 km 30 Min 1
9 Bagdogra - BORA 20:09 20:11 2m 170.9 km - 1
10 Naksalbari - NAK 20:25 20:27 2m 183.8 km - 1
11 Thakurganj - TKG 20:58 21:00 2m 217.1 km 30 Min 1
12 Aluabari Road Jn - AUB 21:25 21:27 2m 237.1 km 38 Min 1
13 KishanGanj - KNE 21:58 22:00 2m 267.6 km 42 Min 1
14 Dalkhola - DLK 22:25 22:27 2m 296.1 km 45 Min 1
15 Barsoi Jn - BOE 22:50 22:52 2m 325.1 km 23 Min 1
16 Harischandrapur - HCR 23:35 23:37 2m 360.0 km 12 Min 1
17 Bhaluka Road - BKRD 00:07 00:09 2m 369.9 km - 2
18 Malda Town - MLDT 01:10 01:20 10m 415.3 km 21 Min 2
19 New Farakka Jn - NFK 01:52 01:57 5m 450.5 km 22 Min 2
20 Pakur - PKR 02:35 02:37 2m 486.6 km 29 Min 2
21 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 03:24 03:29 5m 539.3 km 31 Min 2
22 Sainthia Jn - SNT 03:51 03:53 2m 567.2 km 34 Min 2
23 Ahmadpur Jn - AMP 04:06 04:08 2m 580.4 km 33 Min 2
24 Bolpur Shantiniketan - BHP 04:25 04:30 5m 599.8 km 31 Min 2
25 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 05:27 05:32 5m 651.7 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
26 Kamarkundu - KQU 06:15 06:16 1m 713.3 km - 2
27 Dakshineswar - DAKE 07:38 07:40 2m 740.3 km - 2
28 Bidhan Nagar Road - BNXR 07:54 07:56 2m 749.8 km - 2
29 Sealdah - SDAH 08:20 End - 753.3 km - 2
Kanchan Kanya
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13150 KANCHAN KANYA: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13150 KANCHAN KANYA runs from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at 15:15 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 08:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 13150 from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

KANCHAN KANYA 13150 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 17:5 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 13150 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Siliguri Jn(SGUJ). Train 13150 arrives at Siliguri Jn at 19:40 and departs at 19:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Malda Town (MLDT)
  2. New Farakka Jn (NFK)
  3. Rampurhat Jn (RPH)
  4. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  5. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

Related trains for Train 13150 KANCHAN KANYA

  • APDJ SHTT SPL (5417)

    Train starts from Alipur Duar (APDJ) , Alipur Duar to Silghat Town (SHTT) , Silghat. Total duration is 2 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (15417)

    Train starts from Alipur Duar (APDJ) , Alipur Duar to Silghat Town (SHTT) , Silghat. Total duration is 14 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • SIKKIMMAHANANDA (15483)

    Train starts from Alipur Duar (APDJ) , Alipur Duar to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 35 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13150 KANCHAN KANYA FAQ

From which station train 13150 KANCHAN KANYA starts from?

13150 KANCHAN KANYA starts from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

How many days in a week 13150 KANCHAN KANYA runs ?

13150 KANCHAN KANYA runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13150 KANCHAN KANYA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13150 KANCHAN KANYA train is 15 minutes at Siliguri Jn(SGUJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 13150 KANCHAN KANYA train Click IRCTC