12989 Train Route

12989 - DDR AJMER SF EXP
Change
Mumbai Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dadar Western - DDR Start 15:00 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Borivali - BVI 15:22 15:25 3m 23.6 km 07 Min 1
3 Valsad - BL 17:33 17:38 5m 188.2 km 13 Min 1
4 Navsari - NVS 18:10 18:12 2m 227.5 km 15 Min 1
5 Surat - ST 18:47 18:52 5m 257.1 km 12 Min 1
6 Bharuch Jn - BH 19:50 19:52 2m 316.3 km 22 Min 1
7 Vadodara Jn - BRC 20:53 20:58 5m 386.8 km 25 Min 1
8 Anand Jn - ANND 21:35 21:37 2m 422.3 km 23 Min 1
9 Nadiad Jn - ND 21:52 21:54 2m 441.1 km 25 Min 1
10 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 22:45 22:55 10m 486.8 km 11 Min 1
11 Mahesana Jn - MSH 00:06 00:08 2m 555.3 km 40 Min 2
12 Unjha - UJA 00:27 00:29 2m 577.0 km 43 Min 2
13 Palanpur Jn - PNU 02:00 02:05 5m 620.2 km 12 Min 2
14 Abu Road - ABR 02:40 02:50 10m 672.6 km 09 Min 2
15 Pindwara - PDWA 03:22 03:24 2m 716.4 km 11 Min 2
16 Jawai Bandh - JWB 03:52 03:54 2m 755.2 km 14 Min 2
17 Falna - FA 04:10 04:12 2m 771.3 km 22 Min 2
18 Rani - RANI 04:24 04:26 2m 786.1 km 21 Min 2
19 Marwar Jn - MJ 05:10 05:15 5m 837.6 km 14 Min 2
20 Sojat Road - SOD 05:33 05:35 2m 858.9 km 20 Min 2
21 Beawar - BER 06:25 06:27 2m 925.2 km 35 Min 2
22 Ajmer Jn - AII 07:45 End - 977.5 km - 2
Ddr Ajmer Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12989 DDR AJMER SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12989 DDR AJMER SF EXP runs from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Monday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) at 15:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 07:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12989 from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

DDR AJMER SF EXP 12989 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 16:45 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 12989 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 12989 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 22:45 and departs at 22:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Valsad (BL)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  4. Palanpur Jn (PNU)
  5. Abu Road (ABR)
  6. Marwar Jn (MJ)

Related trains for Train 12989 DDR AJMER SF EXP

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12989 DDR AJMER SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12989 DDR AJMER SF EXP starts from?

12989 DDR AJMER SF EXP starts from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR)

How many days in a week 12989 DDR AJMER SF EXP runs ?

12989 DDR AJMER SF EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12989 DDR AJMER SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12989 DDR AJMER SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12989 DDR AJMER SF EXP train Click IRCTC