12957 Train Route

12957 - SBIB NDLS RAJ
Change
Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SABARMATI JN - SBI Start 19:00 0 0 km - 1
2 SABARMATI BG - SBIB 19:04 19:05 01:00 1 km 02 Min 1
3 MAHESANA JN - MSH 19:55 19:57 02:00 63 km 20 Min 1
4 PALANPUR JN - PNU 21:05 21:07 02:00 128 km 03 Min 1
5 ABU ROAD - ABR 21:40 21:45 05:00 181 km 06 Min 1
6 FALNA - FA 22:48 22:50 02:00 280 km 07 Min 1
7 AJMER JN - AII 01:05 01:10 05:00 486 km 02 Min 2
8 JAIPUR - JP 02:40 02:50 10:00 621 km 08 Min 2
9 GURGAON - GGN 06:24 06:26 02:00 897 km 05 Min 2
10 DELHI CANTT - DEC 06:40 06:42 02:00 914 km 06 Min 2
11 NEW DELHI - NDLS 07:30 End 0 929 km 05 Min 2
Sbib Ndls Raj
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12957 SBIB NDLS RAJ: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12957 SBIB NDLS RAJ runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12957 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

SBIB NDLS RAJ 12957 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 12:30 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12957 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP). Train 12957 arrives at JAIPUR at 02:40 and departs at 02:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12957 SBIB NDLS RAJ

  • GUJRAT S KRANTI (12917)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


12957 SBIB NDLS RAJ FAQ

From which station train 12957 SBIB NDLS RAJ starts from?

12957 SBIB NDLS RAJ starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 12957 SBIB NDLS RAJ runs ?

12957 SBIB NDLS RAJ runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12957 SBIB NDLS RAJ and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12957 SBIB NDLS RAJ train is 10:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12957 SBIB NDLS RAJ train Click IRCTC