12793 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati Main TPTY
16:25
1 0.0
Renigunta Jn RU 16:43
2m 16:45
1 9.8
Koduru KOU 17:19
1m 17:20
1 50.7
Obulavaripalli OBVP 17:29
1m 17:30
1 63.9
Pullampet PMT 17:39
1m 17:40
1 75.1
Razampeta RJP 17:49
1m 17:50
1 84.3
Nandalur NRE 17:59
1m 18:00
1 95.6
Kadapa HX 18:38
2m 18:40
1 135.2
Kamalapuram KKM 18:59
1m 19:00
1 159.1
Yerraguntla Jn YA 19:19
1m 19:20
1 174.6
Muddanuru MOO 19:34
1m 19:35
1 190.2
Kondapuram KDP 19:54
1m 19:55
1 215.4
Tadipatri TU 20:19
1m 20:20
1 243.4
Gooty Jn GY 20:59
1m 21:00
1 291.5
Guntakal Jn GTL 21:30
5m 21:35
1 319.9
Adoni AD 22:14
1m 22:15
1 372.0
Mantralayam Road MALM 22:44
1m 22:45
1 412.8
Raichur Jn RC 23:08
2m 23:10
1 441.6
Krishna KSN 23:34
1m 23:35
1 466.9
Saidapur SADP 23:49
1m 23:50
1 487.1
Yadgir YG 00:09
1m 00:10
2 510.3
Nalwar NW 00:49
1m 00:50
2 535.7
Halakatta HLKT 01:09
1m 01:10
2 548.7
Chittapur CT 01:35
2m 01:37
2 562.5
Malkhaid Road MQR 01:44
1m 01:45
2 572.0
Sedam SEM 01:49
1m 01:50
2 584.6
Kurgunta KQT 01:58
2m 02:00
2 592.7
Nawandgi NAW 02:14
1m 02:15
2 600.3
Tandur TDU 02:44
1m 02:45
2 617.8
Vikarabad Jn VKB 03:28
2m 03:30
2 659.7
Shankarpalli SKP 03:59
1m 04:00
2 688.1
Lingampalli LPI 04:24
1m 04:25
2 708.7
Sanathnagar SNF 04:39
1m 04:40
2 723.0
Begumpet BMT 04:44
1m 04:45
2 727.0
Secunderabad Jn SC 05:15
15m 05:30
2 731.8
Kamareddi KMC 07:31
1m 07:32
2 840.5
Nizamabad Jn NZB 08:38

2 892.6

About Train 12793 TPTY-NZB RAYALSEEMA EXP

Train 12793 TPTY-NZB RAYALSEEMA EXP runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Nizamabad(NZB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 16:25 and reaches Nizamabad(NZB) at 08:38. It takes 2 days to reach train 12793 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Nizamabad(NZB) .

TPTY-NZB RAYALSEEMA EXP 12793 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad . It takes total of 16:13 hours journey to reach Nizamabad .

In 12793 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 12793 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 05:15 and departs at 05:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntakal Jn (GTL)


Top Train Routes