12770 Train Route

12770 - SEVEN HILLS EXP
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 17:40 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kacheguda - KCG 17:53 17:55 2m 7.2 km 08 Min 1
3 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 19:18 19:20 2m 113.0 km 18 Min 1
4 Sriramnagar - SRNR 20:09 20:10 1m 175.9 km 28 Min 1
5 Gadwal Jn - GWD 20:19 20:20 1m 188.2 km 28 Min 1
6 Kurnool City - KRNT 21:28 21:30 2m 243.6 km 12 Min 1
7 Dhone Jn - DHNE 22:48 22:50 2m 297.7 km 05 Min 1
8 Gooty Jn - GY 23:44 23:45 1m 353.0 km 17 Min 1
9 Anantapur - ATP 00:28 00:30 2m 410.1 km 26 Min 2
10 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 01:18 01:20 2m 443.4 km 17 Min 2
11 Kadiri - KRY 02:19 02:20 1m 510.9 km 24 Min 2
12 Mulakala Cheruvu - MCU 02:49 02:50 1m 548.2 km 15 Min 2
13 Madanapalle Road - MPL 03:19 03:20 1m 588.3 km 23 Min 2
14 Kalikiri - KCI 03:49 03:50 1m 616.0 km 22 Min 2
15 Piler - PIL 04:09 04:10 1m 630.3 km 24 Min 2
16 Pakala Jn - PAK 04:59 05:00 1m 671.1 km 23 Min 2
17 Tirupati - TPTY 06:25 End - 713.0 km - 2
Seven Hills Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 17:40 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 06:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12770 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

SEVEN HILLS EXP 12770 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 12:45 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 12770 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG). Train 12770 arrives at Kacheguda at 17:53 and departs at 17:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP

  • SC TPTY SPL (2764)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • SC TPTY SF SPL (7482)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC TPTY SF SPL (7482)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC TPTY SF SPL (7482)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC TPTY SF EXP (12732)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 14 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • PADMAVATHI EXP (12764)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 12 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • TPTY VANDEBHARAT (20701)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 8 Hours and 19 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP FAQ

From which station train 12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP starts from?

12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP runs ?

12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP train is 2 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP train Click IRCTC