12767 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NED-SRC EXP Huzur Sahib Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED
15:25
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 0.0
Mudkhed Jn MUE 15:48
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 15:50
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 22.4
Himayatnagar HEM 16:59
1m 17:00
1 79.8
Kinwat KNVT 17:59
1m 18:00
1 139.4
Adilabad ADB 19:35
5m 19:40
1 184.7
Pimpal Khuti PMKT 20:28
2m 20:30
1 205.8
Wani WANI 22:20
2m 22:22
1 272.0
Majri Jn MJRI 22:53
2m 22:55
1 285.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 01:20
20m 01:40
2 446.1
Gondia Jn G 03:23
2m 03:25
2 576.3
Durg Jn DURG 05:20
5m 05:25
2 711.2
Raipur Jn R 06:00
10m 06:10
2 748.2
Bilaspur Jn BSP 07:50
15m 08:05
2 859.1
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 11:05
2m 11:07
2 1063.1
Rourkela Jn ROU 12:22
15m 12:37
2 1164.2
Chakradharpur CKP 13:56
7m 14:03
2 1265.2
Tatanagar Jn TATA 15:00
5m 15:05
2 1327.4
Kharagpur Jn KGP 16:55
5m 17:00
2 1461.0
Santragachi Jn SRC 19:15

2 1569.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12767 NED-SRC EXP

Train 12767 NED-SRC EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) on Monday. Train departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 15:25 and reaches Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 19:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12767 from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) .

NED-SRC EXP 12767 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction . It takes total of 27:50 hours journey to reach Kolkata Santragachi Junction .

In 12767 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP). Train 12767 arrives at Nagpur Jn at 01:20 and departs at 01:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Adilabad (ADB)
  2. Durg Jn (DURG)
  3. Raipur Jn (R)
  4. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  5. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  6. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  7. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  8. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


12767 NED-SRC EXP FAQ

From which station train 12767 NED-SRC EXP starts from?

12767 NED-SRC EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

How many days in a week 12767 NED-SRC EXP runs ?

12767 NED-SRC EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12767 NED-SRC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12767 NED-SRC EXP train is 20 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP)

Top Train Routes related to 12767 NED-SRC EXP

For more information on 12767 NED-SRC EXP train Click IRCTC