12766 Train Route

12766 - AMI TPTY EXP
Change
Amravati to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Amravati - AMI Start 06:45 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Badnera Jn - BD 07:00 07:02 2m 9.3 km 14 Min 1
3 Akola Jn - AK 08:10 08:20 10m 88.3 km 24 Min 1
4 Washim - WHM 09:14 09:15 1m 167.4 km 32 Min 1
5 Hingoli Deccan - HNL 09:49 09:50 1m 215.4 km 30 Min 1
6 Basmat - BMF 10:39 10:40 1m 273.6 km 05 Min 1
7 Purna Jn - PAU 11:30 11:50 20m 295.9 km 07 Min 1
8 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 12:20 12:25 5m 326.3 km 01 Min 1
9 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 13:03 13:05 2m 348.7 km 12 Min 1
10 Dharmabad - DAB 13:39 13:40 1m 397.9 km 26 Min 1
11 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 14:18 14:20 2m 437.0 km 38 Min 1
12 Kamareddi - KMC 15:04 15:05 1m 489.1 km 23 Min 1
13 Kacheguda - KCG 17:30 17:40 10m 603.1 km 12 Min 1
14 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 19:18 19:20 2m 709.0 km 27 Min 1
15 Gadwal Jn - GWD 20:19 20:20 1m 784.2 km 27 Min 1
16 Kurnool City - KRNT 21:28 21:30 2m 839.5 km 05 Min 1
17 Dhone Jn - DHNE 22:48 22:50 2m 893.6 km - 1
18 Anantapur - ATP 00:28 00:30 2m 1006.0 km - 2
19 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 01:18 01:20 2m 1039.3 km - 2
20 Kadiri - KRY 02:19 02:20 1m 1106.8 km - 2
21 Madanapalle Road - MPL 03:19 03:20 1m 1184.3 km - 2
22 Piler - PIL 04:09 04:10 1m 1226.2 km - 2
23 Pakala Jn - PAK 04:59 05:00 1m 1267.0 km - 2
24 Tirupati - TPTY 06:25 End - 1308.9 km - 2
Ami Tpty Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12766 AMI TPTY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12766 AMI TPTY EXP runs from Amravati(AMI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Monday. Train departs from Amravati(AMI) at 06:45 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 06:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12766 from Amravati(AMI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

AMI TPTY EXP 12766 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amravati to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 23:40 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 12766 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 12766 arrives at Purna Jn at 11:30 and departs at 11:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Akola Jn (AK)
  2. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  3. Kacheguda (KCG)

Related trains for Train 12766 AMI TPTY EXP

  • AMI PUNE SPECIAL (1440)

    Train starts from Amravati (AMI) , Amravati to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 20 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • AMI CSMT SF EXP (12112)

    Train starts from Amravati (AMI) , Amravati to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 32 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AMI JBP SF EXP (12159)

    Train starts from Amravati (AMI) , Amravati to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12766 AMI TPTY EXP FAQ

From which station train 12766 AMI TPTY EXP starts from?

12766 AMI TPTY EXP starts from Amravati(AMI)

How many days in a week 12766 AMI TPTY EXP runs ?

12766 AMI TPTY EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12766 AMI TPTY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12766 AMI TPTY EXP train is 20 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12766 AMI TPTY EXP train Click IRCTC