12759 Train Route

12759 - CHARMINAR SF EX
Change
Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tambaram - TBM Start 17:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Chennai Egmore - MS 18:00 18:05 5m 24.5 km - 1
3 Sullurupeta - SPE 19:48 19:50 2m 111.4 km 17 Min 1
4 Nayadupeta - NYP 20:13 20:15 2m 138.7 km 16 Min 1
5 Gudur Jn - GDR 20:48 20:50 2m 166.5 km 10 Min 1
6 Nellore - NLR 21:18 21:20 2m 204.9 km 19 Min 1
7 Kavali - KVZ 21:58 22:00 2m 255.7 km 23 Min 1
8 Ongole - OGL 22:48 22:50 2m 321.6 km 28 Min 1
9 Chirala - CLX 23:33 23:35 2m 371.0 km 25 Min 1
10 Tenali Jn - TEL 00:28 00:30 2m 428.6 km 24 Min 2
11 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 01:10 01:20 10m 460.1 km 11 Min 2
12 Khammam - KMT 02:18 02:20 2m 559.2 km 29 Min 2
13 Dornakal Jn - DKJ 02:49 02:50 1m 582.1 km 22 Min 2
14 Mahbubabad - MABD 03:04 03:05 1m 606.7 km 27 Min 2
15 Warangal - WL 03:55 03:57 2m 666.8 km 29 Min 2
16 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 04:13 04:15 2m 677.0 km 11 Min 2
17 Secunderabad Jn - SC 06:35 06:40 5m 808.6 km - 2
18 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB 08:10 End - 817.9 km - 2
Charminar Sf Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12759 CHARMINAR SF EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12759 CHARMINAR SF EX runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 17:30 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12759 from Tambaram(TBM) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

CHARMINAR SF EX 12759 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 14:40 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 12759 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 12759 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 01:10 and departs at 01:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chennai Egmore (MS)
  2. Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Related trains for Train 12759 CHARMINAR SF EX

  • MAS HYB SF EXP (12603)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 13 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12759 CHARMINAR SF EX FAQ

From which station train 12759 CHARMINAR SF EX starts from?

12759 CHARMINAR SF EX starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 12759 CHARMINAR SF EX runs ?

12759 CHARMINAR SF EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12759 CHARMINAR SF EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12759 CHARMINAR SF EX train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore