12724 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TELANGANA EXP New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
17:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 19:18
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 141.2
Agra Cantt AGC 20:03
2m 20:05
1 195.0
Gwalior Jn GWL 21:59
3m 22:02
1 313.2
Jhansi Jn JHS 23:25
10m 23:35
1 410.7
Bhopal Jn BPL 03:20
10m 03:30
2 702.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 09:35
5m 09:40
2 1092.8
Chandrapur CD 12:23
3m 12:26
2 1287.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 13:20
5m 13:25
2 1301.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 14:17
2m 14:19
2 1371.1
Bellampalli BPA 14:52
2m 14:54
2 1409.8
Manchiryal MCI 15:13
2m 15:15
2 1429.5
Ramagundam RDM 15:23
1m 15:24
2 1443.2
Kazipet Jn KZJ 16:45
2m 16:47
2 1536.3
Secunderabad Jn SC 19:00
5m 19:05
2 1667.9
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB 19:35

2 1677.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12724 TELANGANA EXP

Train 12724 TELANGANA EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:25 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 19:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12724 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

TELANGANA EXP 12724 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 26:10 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 12724 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 12724 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 23:25 and departs at 23:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  2. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  3. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  4. Secunderabad Jn (SC)


12724 TELANGANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12724 TELANGANA EXP starts from?

12724 TELANGANA EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12724 TELANGANA EXP runs ?

12724 TELANGANA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12724 TELANGANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12724 TELANGANA EXP train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 12724 TELANGANA EXP

For more information on 12724 TELANGANA EXP train Click IRCTC