12716 Train Route

12716 - SACHKHAND EXP
Change
Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Amritsar Jn - ASR Start 05:30 - 0.0 km 02 Hr 50 Min 1
2 Beas Jn - BEAS 05:58 06:00 2m 42.3 km 38 Min 1
3 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 06:35 06:40 5m 78.5 km 29 Min 1
4 Phagwara Jn - PGW 07:00 07:02 2m 99.7 km 32 Min 1
5 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 07:35 07:45 10m 135.5 km 37 Min 1
6 Khanna - KNN 08:30 08:32 2m 178.1 km - 1
7 Sirhind Jn - SIR 08:46 08:48 2m 195.8 km - 1
8 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 09:02 09:04 2m 221.2 km - 1
9 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 09:45 09:50 5m 249.2 km 54 Min 1
10 Kurukshetra Jn - KKDE 10:20 10:22 2m 291.1 km 34 Min 1
11 Karnal - KUN 10:45 10:47 2m 324.3 km 35 Min 1
12 Panipat Jn - PNP 11:09 11:11 2m 358.6 km 36 Min 1
13 New Delhi - NDLS 12:45 13:00 15m 448.4 km 33 Min 1
14 Faridabad - FDB 13:25 13:27 2m 476.6 km 37 Min 1
15 Mathura Jn - MTJ 14:31 14:33 2m 589.6 km 45 Min 1
16 Agra Cantt - AGC 15:10 15:15 5m 643.4 km 56 Min 1
17 Dholpur Jn - DHO 16:10 16:12 2m 695.9 km 47 Min 1
18 Morena - MRA 16:38 16:40 2m 722.9 km 55 Min 1
19 Gwalior Jn - GWL 17:06 17:08 2m 761.5 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
20 Dabra - DBA 17:43 17:45 2m 803.8 km 01 Hr 04 Min 1
21 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 18:37 18:45 8m 859.1 km - 1
22 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 19:56 19:58 2m 949.5 km 01 Hr 25 Min 1
23 Bina Jn - BINA 21:03 21:05 2m 1012.2 km - 1
24 Bhopal Jn - BPL 22:40 22:45 5m 1150.9 km 01 Hr 28 Min 1
25 Itarsi Jn - ET 00:10 00:20 10m 1242.8 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
26 Khandwa Jn - KNW 02:42 02:45 3m 1426.2 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
27 Burhanpur - BAU 03:38 03:40 2m 1495.2 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
28 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 04:40 04:45 5m 1549.7 km 01 Hr 21 Min 2
29 Jalgaon Jn - JL 05:08 05:10 2m 1573.9 km 01 Hr 20 Min 2
30 Pachora Jn - PC 05:39 05:40 1m 1621.6 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
31 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 06:13 06:15 2m 1666.5 km 01 Hr 34 Min 2
32 Manmad Jn - MMR 07:30 07:40 10m 1733.9 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
33 Aurangabad - AWB 09:40 09:45 5m 1846.8 km 02 Hr 14 Min 2
34 Jalna - J 10:35 10:40 5m 1909.5 km 02 Hr 36 Min 2
35 Selu - SELU 11:44 11:45 1m 1981.6 km 02 Hr 31 Min 2
36 Parbhani Jn - PBN 12:25 12:30 5m 2024.0 km 02 Hr 27 Min 2
37 Purna Jn - PAU 13:13 13:15 2m 2052.4 km 02 Hr 16 Min 2
38 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 14:35 End - 2082.8 km 03 Hr 00 Min 2
Sachkhand Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12716 SACHKHAND EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12716 SACHKHAND EXP runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:30 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 14:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12716 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

SACHKHAND EXP 12716 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 33:5 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 12716 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 12716 arrives at New Delhi at 12:45 and departs at 13:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  5. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  6. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  9. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  10. Aurangabad (AWB)
  11. Jalna (J)
  12. Parbhani Jn (PBN)

Related trains for Train 12716 SACHKHAND EXP

  • ASR NED SF EXP (12422)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 31 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


12716 SACHKHAND EXP FAQ

From which station train 12716 SACHKHAND EXP starts from?

12716 SACHKHAND EXP starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 12716 SACHKHAND EXP runs ?

12716 SACHKHAND EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12716 SACHKHAND EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12716 SACHKHAND EXP train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12716 SACHKHAND EXP train Click IRCTC