12695 Train Route

12695 - MAS TVC SF EXP
Change
Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS Start 15:20 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ 16:18 16:20 2m 68.6 km 06 Min 1
3 Katpadi Jn - KPD 17:08 17:10 2m 129.6 km 05 Min 1
4 Vaniyambadi - VN 17:58 18:00 2m 197.8 km 14 Min 1
5 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 18:25 18:30 5m 214.1 km 09 Min 1
6 Salem Jn - SA 20:02 20:05 3m 334.5 km 07 Min 1
7 Erode Jn - ED 21:05 21:10 5m 394.2 km 16 Min 1
8 Tiruppur - TUP 21:53 21:55 2m 444.5 km 16 Min 1
9 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 23:12 23:15 3m 495.0 km 06 Min 1
10 Palakkad Jn - PGT 00:27 00:30 3m 550.7 km 09 Min 2
11 Thrissur - TCR 01:35 01:38 3m 626.1 km 17 Min 2
12 Ernakulam Town - ERN 02:50 02:55 5m 697.6 km 34 Min 2
13 Kottayam - KTYM 04:00 04:03 3m 757.5 km 34 Min 2
14 Changanassery - CGY 04:23 04:24 1m 775.3 km 42 Min 2
15 Tiruvalla - TRVL 04:33 04:34 1m 783.3 km 43 Min 2
16 Chengannur - CNGR 04:44 04:46 2m 792.6 km 45 Min 2
17 Mavelikara - MVLK 04:59 05:00 1m 804.9 km 44 Min 2
18 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 05:13 05:15 2m 812.6 km 45 Min 2
19 Kollam Jn - QLN 05:57 06:00 3m 853.5 km 41 Min 2
20 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 06:23 06:24 1m 877.2 km 45 Min 2
21 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 07:45 End - 918.1 km 02 Hr 53 Min 2
Mas Tvc Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12695 MAS TVC SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12695 MAS TVC SF EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 15:20 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 07:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12695 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

MAS TVC SF EXP 12695 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 16:25 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 12695 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jolarpettai Jn(JTJ). Train 12695 arrives at Jolarpettai Jn at 18:25 and departs at 18:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Related trains for Train 12695 MAS TVC SF EXP

  • MAS TVC SF MAIL (12623)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS TVC SF EXP (12697)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 15 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TVC AC SF EXP (22207)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12695 MAS TVC SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12695 MAS TVC SF EXP starts from?

12695 MAS TVC SF EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12695 MAS TVC SF EXP runs ?

12695 MAS TVC SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12695 MAS TVC SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12695 MAS TVC SF EXP train is 5 minutes at Jolarpettai Jn(JTJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12695 MAS TVC SF EXP train Click IRCTC