12675 Train Route

12675 - KOVAI SF EXP
Change
Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS Start 06:10 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ 07:03 07:05 2m 68.6 km 06 Min 1
3 Walajah Road Jn - WJR 07:33 07:35 2m 105.0 km 07 Min 1
4 Katpadi Jn - KPD 07:58 08:00 2m 129.6 km 10 Min 1
5 Ambur - AB 08:40 08:42 2m 181.7 km 21 Min 1
6 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 09:18 09:20 2m 214.1 km 08 Min 1
7 Morappur - MAP 10:04 10:05 1m 268.7 km 09 Min 1
8 Salem Jn - SA 11:02 11:05 3m 334.5 km 07 Min 1
9 Erode Jn - ED 12:00 12:05 5m 394.2 km 08 Min 1
10 Tiruppur - TUP 12:48 12:50 2m 444.5 km 11 Min 1
11 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 14:05 End - 495.0 km 18 Min 1
Kovai Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12675 KOVAI SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12675 KOVAI SF EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 06:10 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 14:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 12675 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

KOVAI SF EXP 12675 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 7:55 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 12675 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 12675 arrives at Erode Jn at 12:00 and departs at 12:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12675 KOVAI SF EXP

  • MAS CBE SHATABDI (12243)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 7 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHERAN SF EXP (12673)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CBE INTERCITY (12679)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS CBE SF EXP (12681)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • CBE VANDEBHARAT (20643)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12675 KOVAI SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12675 KOVAI SF EXP starts from?

12675 KOVAI SF EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12675 KOVAI SF EXP runs ?

12675 KOVAI SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12675 KOVAI SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12675 KOVAI SF EXP train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12675 KOVAI SF EXP train Click IRCTC