12616 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
16:10
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 17:55
5m 18:00
1 141.2
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 18:38
2m 18:40
1 191.0
Agra Cantt AGC 18:50
5m 18:55
1 195.0
Dholpur Jn DHO 19:58
2m 20:00
1 247.6
Morena MRA 20:23
2m 20:25
1 274.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 21:05
2m 21:07
1 313.2
Jhansi Jn JHS 23:00
10m 23:10
1 410.7
Bina Jn BINA 01:20
5m 01:25
2 563.9
Ganj Basoda BAQ 01:58
2m 02:00
2 609.7
Vidisha BHS 02:28
2m 02:30
2 649.2
Bhopal Jn BPL 03:25
5m 03:30
2 702.5
Rani Kamlapati RKMP 03:42
2m 03:44
2 708.8
Hoshangabad HBD 04:46
2m 04:48
2 776.3
Itarsi Jn ET 05:25
10m 05:35
2 794.4
Ghoradongri GDYA 06:35
1m 06:36
2 864.8
Betul BZU 07:08
2m 07:10
2 901.4
Amla Jn AMLA 07:38
2m 07:40
2 924.6
Pandhurna PAR 08:40
1m 08:41
2 988.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:10
5m 10:15
2 1092.8
Sewagram Jn SEGM 11:16
2m 11:18
2 1169.0
Hinganghat HGT 11:44
1m 11:45
2 1202.1
Chandrapur CD 13:08
2m 13:10
2 1287.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 14:25
5m 14:30
2 1301.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 15:19
1m 15:20
2 1371.1
Bellampalli BPA 15:49
1m 15:50
2 1409.8
Manchiryal MCI 16:09
1m 16:10
2 1429.4
Ramagundam RDM 16:24
1m 16:25
2 1443.2
Warangal WL 17:55
5m 18:00
2 1544.4
Khammam KMT 19:18
2m 19:20
2 1651.9
Vijayawada Jn BZA 21:35
5m 21:40
2 1751.1
Tenali Jn TEL 22:09
1m 22:10
2 1782.6
Chirala CLX 22:59
1m 23:00
2 1840.2
Ongole OGL 23:39
1m 23:40
2 1889.6
Nellore NLR 01:14
1m 01:15
3 2006.3
Gudur Jn GDR 02:03
2m 02:05
3 2044.7
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 04:30

3 2182.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP

Train 12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:10 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 04:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12616 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP 12616 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central . It takes total of 36:20 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 12616 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 12616 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 23:00 and departs at 23:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  2. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  3. Bina Jn (BINA)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  8. Warangal (WL)
  9. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP FAQ

From which station train 12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP starts from?

12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP runs ?

12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP

For more information on 12616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP train Click IRCTC