12524 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS NJP SF EXP New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
15:05
Average Delay: (02:51 min)
1 0.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 15:51
2m 15:53
1 24.9
Moradabad Jn MB 18:07
8m 18:15
1 165.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 23:35
10m 23:45
1 490.8
Gonda Jn GD 01:50
5m 01:55
2 608.3
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 04:45
10m 04:55
2 760.2
Deoria Sadar DEOS 05:32
5m 05:37
2 809.3
Siwan Jn SV 06:40
5m 06:45
2 878.8
Chhapra Jn CPR 07:55
10m 08:05
2 940.0
Sonpur Jn SEE 08:55
2m 08:57
2 994.2
Hajipur Jn HJP 09:07
5m 09:12
2 999.5
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 10:05
5m 10:10
2 1053.3
Samastipur Jn SPJ 11:20
5m 11:25
2 1105.4
Rusera Ghat ROA 11:52
2m 11:54
2 1134.3
Khagaria Jn KGG 13:00
2m 13:02
2 1190.8
Katihar Jn KIR 15:15
10m 15:25
2 1315.2
KishanGanj KNE 17:05
2m 17:07
2 1411.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 18:35

2 1499.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP

Train 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 15:05 and reaches New Jalpaiguri(NJP) at 18:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12524 from New Delhi(NDLS) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP) .

NDLS NJP SF EXP 12524 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri . It takes total of 27:30 hours journey to reach New Jalpaiguri .

In 12524 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 12524 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 23:35 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Gonda Jn (GD)
  3. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  4. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  5. Siwan Jn (SV)
  6. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  7. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  8. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  9. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  10. Katihar Jn (KIR)


12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP starts from?

12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP runs ?

12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP

For more information on 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP train Click IRCTC