12523 Train Route

12523 - NJP NDLS EXPRESS
Change
New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP Start 08:25 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 KishanGanj - KNE 09:28 09:30 2m 87.3 km 47 Min 1
3 Katihar Jn - KIR 11:40 11:50 10m 183.8 km 02 Hr 04 Min 1
4 Khagaria Jn - KGG 13:45 13:50 5m 309.4 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
5 Rusera Ghat - ROA 14:34 14:36 2m 365.8 km 52 Min 1
6 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 15:20 15:25 5m 394.7 km 01 Hr 21 Min 1
7 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 16:10 16:15 5m 446.9 km 51 Min 1
8 Hajipur Jn - HJP 17:05 17:10 5m 500.7 km 01 Hr 19 Min 1
9 Sonpur Jn - SEE 17:18 17:20 2m 506.0 km 55 Min 1
10 Chhapra Jn - CPR 18:45 18:55 10m 560.2 km 01 Hr 07 Min 1
11 Siwan Jn - SV 19:40 19:45 5m 621.4 km 53 Min 1
12 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 20:44 20:46 2m 690.8 km 59 Min 1
13 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 21:55 22:05 10m 740.0 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
14 Gonda Jn - GD 00:35 00:40 5m 891.8 km 01 Hr 20 Min 2
15 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 03:00 03:10 10m 1009.5 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
16 Moradabad Jn - MB 08:40 08:48 8m 1334.6 km 01 Hr 43 Min 2
17 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 11:09 11:11 2m 1475.4 km 01 Hr 26 Min 2
18 New Delhi - NDLS 12:00 End - 1500.3 km 01 Hr 35 Min 2
Njp Ndls Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS runs from New Jalpaiguri(NJP) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from New Jalpaiguri(NJP) at 08:25 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12523 from New Jalpaiguri(NJP) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

NJP NDLS EXPRESS 12523 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi . It takes total of 27:35 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12523 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 12523 arrives at Katihar Jn at 11:40 and departs at 11:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khagaria Jn (KGG)
  2. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  3. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  4. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  5. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  6. Siwan Jn (SV)
  7. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  8. Gonda Jn (GD)
  9. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  10. Moradabad Jn (MB)

Related trains for Train 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS

  • NJP RJPB SPECIAL (3245)

    Train starts from Siliguri (NJP) , Siliguri to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 46 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday Sunday

  • NJP ASR HUMSAFAR (4653)

    Train starts from Siliguri (NJP) , Siliguri to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS starts from?

12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS starts from New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

How many days in a week 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS runs ?

12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS train Click IRCTC