12519 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source
0 07:50
1 0
THANE TNA 08:08
2:00 08:10
1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 08:32
3:00 08:35
1 37
NASIK ROAD NK 11:02
3:00 11:05
1 171
MANMAD JN MMR 11:53
2:00 11:55
1 244
JALGAON JN JL 13:43
2:00 13:45
1 404
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:20
5:00 14:25
1 428
KHANDWA KNW 16:22
3:00 16:25
1 552
ITARSI JN ET 18:40
10:00 18:50
1 735
JABALPUR JBP 22:20
10:00 22:30
1 980
KATNI KTE 23:50
5:00 23:55
1 1071
SATNA STA 01:15
5:00 01:20
2 1169
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 04:18
2:00 04:20
2 1338
MIRZAPUR MZP 05:23
2:00 05:25
2 1419
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 07:08
10:00 07:18
2 1482
DANAPUR DNR 09:38
2:00 09:40
2 1680
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 10:15
10:00 10:25
2 1686
HAJIPUR JN HJP 11:05
5:00 11:10
2 1706
BEGU SARAI BGS 13:01
2:00 13:03
2 1809
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 13:46
2:00 13:48
2 1850
NAUGACHIA NNA 14:46
2:00 14:48
2 1917
KATIHAR JN KIR 16:30
10:00 16:40
2 1973
KISHANGANJ KNE 18:00
2:00 18:02
2 2071
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 19:50
10:00 20:00
2 2159
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 21:45
2:00 21:47
2 2285
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 01:05
2:00 01:07
3 2413
RANGIYA JN RNY 02:48
2:00 02:50
3 2522
KAMAKHYA KYQ 04:25
0 Destination
3 2563

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS

Train 12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Kamakhya(KYQ) on Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 07:50 and reaches Kamakhya(KYQ) at 04:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 12519 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Kamakhya(KYQ) .

LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS 12519 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya . It takes total of 44:35 hours journey to reach Kamakhya .

In 12519 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN(BSL). Train 12519 arrives at BHUSAVAL JN at 14:20 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KATNI (KTE)
  2. SATNA (STA)
  3. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)


12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS starts from?

12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS runs ?

12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN(BSL)

Top Train Routes related to 12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS

For more information on 12519 LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2563 Km travelling from LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) to KAMAKHYA(KYQ)

LTT-KYQ AC S/F EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) to KAMAKHYA(KYQ) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)