12514 Train Route

12514 - SCL SC EXPRESS
Change
Silchar to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SILCHAR - SCL Source 19:50 0 0 km - 1
2 BADARPUR JN - BPB 20:45 21:00 15:00 30 km - 1
3 NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 23:00 23:05 05:00 101 km - 1
4 MANDERDISA - MYD 01:55 01:57 02:00 189 km - 2
5 HOJAI - HJI 03:05 03:07 02:00 234 km - 2
6 JAGI ROAD - JID 04:45 04:47 02:00 313 km - 2
7 GUWAHATI - GHY 06:00 06:15 15:00 370 km 45 Min 2
8 KAMAKHYA - KYQ 06:30 06:32 02:00 377 km 19 Min 2
9 RANGIYA JN - RNY 07:16 07:21 05:00 418 km 04 Min 2
10 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 09:50 09:55 05:00 527 km 16 Min 2
11 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 11:12 11:14 02:00 634 km 26 Min 2
12 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 11:35 11:40 05:00 652 km 43 Min 2
13 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 14:15 14:25 10:00 778 km 28 Min 2
14 KISHANGANJ - KNE 15:30 15:32 02:00 866 km 34 Min 2
15 BARSOI JN - BOE 16:40 16:42 02:00 923 km 07 Min 2
16 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 18:50 19:00 10:00 1011 km 05 Min 2
17 NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 19:32 19:34 02:00 1045 km 23 Min 2
18 RAMPUR HAT - RPH 21:35 21:37 02:00 1132 km 40 Min 2
19 BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 22:24 22:27 03:00 1193 km 44 Min 2
20 DANKUNI - DKAE 00:10 00:15 05:00 1324 km - 3
21 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 02:45 02:55 10:00 1446 km 25 Min 3
22 BALESHWAR - BLS 04:23 04:25 02:00 1564 km 13 Min 3
23 BHADRAK - BHC 05:13 05:15 02:00 1626 km - 3
24 JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 05:45 05:47 02:00 1670 km - 3
25 CUTTACK - CTC 06:55 07:00 05:00 1742 km - 3
26 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:45 07:50 05:00 1769 km - 3
27 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 08:10 08:30 20:00 1788 km - 3
28 BALUGAON - BALU 09:15 09:17 02:00 1859 km - 3
29 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:20 10:25 05:00 1935 km - 3
30 PALASA - PSA 11:51 11:53 02:00 2009 km - 3
31 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 12:43 12:45 02:00 2082 km - 3
32 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 13:40 13:45 05:00 2151 km - 3
33 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 14:50 15:10 20:00 2212 km - 3
34 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 18:03 18:05 02:00 2413 km - 3
35 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 20:30 20:40 10:00 2562 km - 3
36 GUNTUR JN - GNT 21:05 21:10 05:00 2594 km - 3
37 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 03:35 Destination 0 2875 km - 4
Scl Sc Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12514 SCL SC EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12514 SCL SC EXPRESS runs from Silchar(SCL) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Wednesday. Train departs from Silchar(SCL) at 19:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 03:35. It takes 4 days to reach train 12514 from Silchar(SCL) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

SCL SC EXPRESS 12514 train passes through 37 major stations in 4 days to reach from Silchar to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 55:45 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 12514 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR). Train 12514 arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN at 08:10 and departs at 08:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12514 SCL SC EXPRESS

  • GHY KOAA SPECIAL (2518)

    Train starts from Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday


12514 SCL SC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12514 SCL SC EXPRESS starts from?

12514 SCL SC EXPRESS starts from Silchar(SCL)

How many days in a week 12514 SCL SC EXPRESS runs ?

12514 SCL SC EXPRESS runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12514 SCL SC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12514 SCL SC EXPRESS train is 20:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12514 SCL SC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC