12293 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
ALD DURONTO EXP Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
Average Delay: (NULL min)
17:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 0.0
Igatpuri IGP 19:25
Average Delay: (18 min)
5m 19:30
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 116.1
Bhusaval Jn BSL 23:00
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 23:05
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 423.9
Itarsi Jn ET 02:50
5m 02:55
2 730.8
Jabalpur Jn JBP 05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 06:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 975.9
Katni Jn KTE 07:05
5m 07:10
2 1066.8
Satna Jn STA 08:30
Average Delay: (40 min)
10m 08:40
Average Delay: (44 min)
2 1165.2
Allahabad Jn ALD 12:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1342.6

About Train 12293 ALD DURONTO EXP

Train 12293 ALD DURONTO EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Allahabad Junction(ALD) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 17:25 and reaches Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 12:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12293 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Allahabad Junction(ALD) .

ALD DURONTO EXP 12293 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction . It takes total of 19:20 hours journey to reach Allahabad Junction .

In 12293 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP). Train 12293 arrives at Jabalpur Jn at 05:50 and departs at 06:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Katni Jn (KTE)
  5. Satna Jn (STA)


12293 ALD DURONTO EXP FAQ

From which station train 12293 ALD DURONTO EXP starts from?

12293 ALD DURONTO EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 12293 ALD DURONTO EXP runs ?

12293 ALD DURONTO EXP runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12293 ALD DURONTO EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12293 ALD DURONTO EXP train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP)

Top Train Routes related to 12293 ALD DURONTO EXP

For more information on 12293 ALD DURONTO EXP train Click IRCTC