12205 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kota Jn KOTA
17:55
1 0.0
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 19:03
2m 19:05
1 107.9
Gangapur City GGC 19:43
2m 19:45
1 171.6
Hindaun City HAN 20:14
1m 20:15
1 215.9
Bharatpur Jn BTE 20:53
2m 20:55
1 290.8
Mathura Jn MTJ 21:38
2m 21:40
1 324.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 23:35
10m 23:45
1 458.2
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 00:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 00:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 481.3
Meerut City Jn MTC 01:06
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
2m 01:08
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
2 528.5
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 01:47
Average Delay: (75 Min min)
2m 01:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 584.1
Roorkee RK 03:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 667.9
Haridwar HW 03:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 04:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 709.5
Dehradun DDN 05:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 761.3

About Train 12205 NANDA DEVI EXP

Train 12205 NANDA DEVI EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Dehradun(DDN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:55 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 05:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12205 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Dehradun(DDN) .

NANDA DEVI EXP 12205 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Dehradun . It takes total of 11:45 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 12205 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 12205 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:35 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)


12205 NANDA DEVI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12205 NANDA DEVI EXP starts from?

12205 NANDA DEVI EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12205 NANDA DEVI EXP runs ?

12205 NANDA DEVI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12205 NANDA DEVI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12205 NANDA DEVI EXP train is 10 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes related to 12205 NANDA DEVI EXP

For more information on 12205 NANDA DEVI EXP train Click IRCTC