12189 Train Route

12189 - MAHAKAUSHAL EXP
Change
Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jabalpur - JBP Start 18:10 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Sihora Road - SHR 18:38 18:40 2m 38.5 km 12 Min 1
3 Katni Jn - KTE 19:15 19:20 5m 90.8 km 27 Min 1
4 Maihar - MYR 20:08 20:10 2m 153.8 km 28 Min 1
5 Satna Jn - STA 20:50 20:55 5m 189.2 km 19 Min 1
6 Jaitwar - JTW 21:18 21:20 2m 209.3 km 20 Min 1
7 Majhagawan - MJG 21:38 21:40 2m 230.0 km 17 Min 1
8 Chitrakutdham Karwi - CKTD 22:50 22:52 2m 293.6 km 10 Min 1
9 Atarra - ATE 23:17 23:19 2m 330.6 km 23 Min 1
10 Banda - BNDA 23:52 23:57 5m 362.6 km 19 Min 1
11 Mahoba Jn - MBA 00:49 00:51 2m 416.1 km 20 Min 2
12 Bela Tal - BTX 01:46 01:48 2m 446.2 km 20 Min 2
13 Harpalpur - HPP 02:03 02:05 2m 468.8 km 19 Min 2
14 Mau Ranipur - MRPR 02:34 02:36 2m 489.6 km 18 Min 2
15 Niwari - NEW 03:03 03:05 2m 522.7 km - 2
16 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 03:40 03:48 8m 553.7 km 22 Min 2
17 Datia - DAA 04:09 04:11 2m 578.6 km 26 Min 2
18 Dabra - DBA 04:32 04:34 2m 609.0 km 26 Min 2
19 Gwalior Jn - GWL 05:18 05:20 2m 651.2 km 31 Min 2
20 Morena - MRA 05:48 05:50 2m 689.8 km 16 Min 2
21 Dholpur Jn - DHO 06:32 06:34 2m 716.8 km 24 Min 2
22 Agra Cantt - AGC 07:07 07:12 5m 769.4 km 31 Min 2
23 Raja Ki Mandi - RKM 07:20 07:22 2m 773.4 km 43 Min 2
24 Mathura Jn - MTJ 07:55 08:00 5m 823.1 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
25 Kosi Kalan - KSV 08:28 08:30 2m 864.6 km 36 Min 2
26 Palwal - PWL 09:38 09:40 2m 907.1 km 43 Min 2
27 Ballabh Garh - BVH 09:52 09:54 2m 928.3 km 44 Min 2
28 Faridabad - FDB 10:07 10:09 2m 936.2 km 01 Hr 27 Min 2
29 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 11:00 End - 957.1 km - 2
Mahakaushal Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 18:10 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 11:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12189 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP 12189 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 16:50 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 12189 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at VGL Jhansi Jn(VGLJ). Train 12189 arrives at VGL Jhansi Jn at 03:40 and departs at 03:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katni Jn (KTE)
  2. Satna Jn (STA)
  3. Banda (BNDA)
  4. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  5. Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Related trains for Train 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP

  • MP SAMPRK KRNTI (12121)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • JBP NZM SF EXP (12192)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP NZM SF EXP (22181)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP HWH SPL (1447)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP SOMNATH SPL (1464)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Somnath (SMNH) , Somnath. Total duration is 2 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday


12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP FAQ

From which station train 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP starts from?

12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP runs ?

12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP train is 8 minutes at VGL Jhansi Jn(VGLJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP train Click IRCTC