12189 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAHAKAUSHAL EXP Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jabalpur Jn JBP
18:10
1 0.0
Sihora Road SHR 18:38
2m 18:40
1 38.5
Katni Jn KTE 19:15
Average Delay: (15 min)
5m 19:20
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 90.8
Maihar MYR 20:03
2m 20:05
1 153.8
Unchhera UHR 20:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 20:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 168.2
Satna Jn STA 20:40
10m 20:50
1 189.2
Jaitwar JTW 21:03
2m 21:05
1 209.3
Majhagawan MJG 21:36
2m 21:38
1 230.0
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 22:58
2m 23:00
1 293.6
Atarra ATE 23:29
2m 23:31
1 330.6
Banda BNDA 00:02
10m 00:12
2 362.6
Mahoba Jn MBA 00:53
2m 00:55
2 416.1
Bela Tal BTX 01:23
2m 01:25
2 446.2
Harpalpur HPP 01:43
2m 01:45
2 468.8
Mau Ranipur MRPR 02:08
2m 02:10
2 489.6
Niwari NEW 02:48
2m 02:50
2 522.7
Jhansi Jn JHS 03:57
13m 04:10
2 553.7
Datia DAA 04:40
2m 04:42
2 578.6
Dabra DBA 05:04
2m 05:06
2 609.0
Gwalior Jn GWL 05:50
Average Delay: (35 min)
5m 05:55
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 651.2
Morena MRA 06:20
2m 06:22
2 689.8
Dholpur Jn DHO 07:03
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 07:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 716.8
Agra Cantt AGC 08:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 08:10
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 769.4
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 08:18
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 08:20
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 773.4
Mathura Jn MTJ 09:15
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 09:20
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 823.1
Kosi Kalan KSV 09:48
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 09:50
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 864.6
Palwal PWL 10:33
2m 10:35
2 907.1
Ballabh Garh BVH 10:51
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 10:53
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 928.3
Faridabad FDB 11:02
2m 11:04
2 936.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 11:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 957.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP

Train 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 18:10 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 11:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12189 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP 12189 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 17:30 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 12189 train route maximum halt time for this train is 13 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 12189 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 03:57 and departs at 04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katni Jn (KTE)
  2. Satna Jn (STA)
  3. Banda (BNDA)
  4. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  5. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)


12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP FAQ

From which station train 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP starts from?

12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP runs ?

12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP train is 13 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP

For more information on 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP train Click IRCTC