12060 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOTA JANSHTABDI Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
12:45
1 0.0
Ballabh Garh BVH 13:06
2m 13:08
1 28.8
Mathura Jn MTJ 14:20
5m 14:25
1 134.0
Bharatpur Jn BTE 14:48
2m 14:50
1 167.5
Bayana Jn BXN 15:15
2m 15:17
1 209.5
Hindaun City HAN 15:37
2m 15:39
1 242.4
Shri Mahaveerji SMVJ 15:48
2m 15:50
1 252.5
Gangapur City GGC 16:28
2m 16:30
1 286.6
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 17:13
2m 17:15
1 350.4
Kota Jn KOTA 18:55

1 458.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12060 KOTA JANSHTABDI

Train 12060 KOTA JANSHTABDI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Kota Junction(KOTA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 12:45 and reaches Kota Junction(KOTA) at 18:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 12060 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Kota Junction(KOTA) .

KOTA JANSHTABDI 12060 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction . It takes total of 6:10 hours journey to reach Kota Junction .

In 12060 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Mathura Jn(MTJ). Train 12060 arrives at Mathura Jn at 14:20 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12060 KOTA JANSHTABDI FAQ

From which station train 12060 KOTA JANSHTABDI starts from?

12060 KOTA JANSHTABDI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12060 KOTA JANSHTABDI runs ?

12060 KOTA JANSHTABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12060 KOTA JANSHTABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12060 KOTA JANSHTABDI train is 5 minutes at Mathura Jn(MTJ)

Top Train Routes related to 12060 KOTA JANSHTABDI

For more information on 12060 KOTA JANSHTABDI train Click IRCTC