12048 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NEW DELHI SHATABDI Bhatinda Junction to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Firozpur Cantt Jn FZR
06:00
1 0.0
Faridkot FDK 06:26
2m 06:28
1 32.2
Kot Kapura Jn KKP 06:41
2m 06:43
1 45.1
Bathinda Jn BTI 07:27
5m 07:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 87.7
Mansa MSZ 08:11
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 08:13
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 140.3
Jakhal Jn JHL 08:46
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 08:48
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 185.7
Tohana TUN 09:00
2m 09:02
1 197.9
Jind Jn JIND 09:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 09:42
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 257.7
Rohtak Jn ROK 10:28
Average Delay: (13 Min min)
2m 10:30
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 314.8
New Delhi NDLS 12:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 385.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI

Train 12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI runs from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) at 06:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 12048 from Bhatinda Junction(BTI) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

NEW DELHI SHATABDI 12048 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhatinda Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 6:5 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12048 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI). Train 12048 arrives at Bathinda Jn at 07:27 and departs at 07:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI starts from?

12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI starts from Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

How many days in a week 12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI runs ?

12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI runs on Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI train is 5 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI)

Top Train Routes related to 12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI

For more information on 12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI train Click IRCTC