12020 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHATABDI EXPRES Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ranchi Jn RNC
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
13:45
1 0.0
Muri Jn MURI 14:53
2m 14:55
1 60.0
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 16:00
5m 16:05
1 112.8
Chandrapura Jn CRP 16:35
2m 16:37
1 128.2
Dhanbad Jn DHN 17:43
5m 17:48
1 161.9
Asansol Jn ASN 18:40
2m 18:42
1 220.3
RaniGanj RNG 18:56
1m 18:57
1 238.6
Durgapur DGR 19:14
2m 19:16
1 262.5
Howrah Jn HWH 21:30

1 420.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES

Train 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES runs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 13:45 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 12020 from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

SHATABDI EXPRES 12020 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 7:45 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12020 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bokaro Steel City(BKSC). Train 12020 arrives at Bokaro Steel City at 16:00 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)


12020 SHATABDI EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES starts from?

12020 SHATABDI EXPRES starts from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

How many days in a week 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES runs ?

12020 SHATABDI EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES train is 5 minutes at Bokaro Steel City(BKSC)

Top Train Routes related to 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES

For more information on 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES train Click IRCTC