12002 Train Route

12002 - SHATABDI EXPRES
Change
New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Delhi - NDLS Start 06:00 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Mathura Jn - MTJ 07:19 07:20 1m 141.2 km 21 Min 1
3 Agra Cantt - AGC 07:50 07:55 5m 195.0 km 32 Min 1
4 Dholpur Jn - DHO 08:39 08:40 1m 247.6 km - 1
5 Morena - MRA 08:57 08:58 1m 274.5 km 32 Min 1
6 Gwalior Jn - GWL 09:23 09:28 5m 313.2 km 32 Min 1
7 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 10:45 10:50 5m 410.7 km - 1
8 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 11:42 11:43 1m 501.1 km 40 Min 1
9 Bina Jn - BINA 12:40 12:42 2m 563.9 km 40 Min 1
10 Bhopal Jn - BPL 14:12 14:15 3m 702.5 km - 1
11 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 14:40 End - 708.8 km - 1
Shatabdi Expres
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12002 SHATABDI EXPRES: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12002 SHATABDI EXPRES runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)(RKMP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 and reaches Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)(RKMP) at 14:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 12002 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)(RKMP) .

SHATABDI EXPRES 12002 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) .

In 12002 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Agra Cantt(AGC). Train 12002 arrives at Agra Cantt at 07:50 and departs at 07:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  2. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

Related trains for Train 12002 SHATABDI EXPRES

  • BHOPAL EXPRESS (12156)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 9 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (20172)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 7 Hours and 36 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • RJPB HAMSFR SPL (3294)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NDLS JYG EX SPL (4480)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • NDLS DBG EX SPL (4484)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


12002 SHATABDI EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 12002 SHATABDI EXPRES starts from?

12002 SHATABDI EXPRES starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12002 SHATABDI EXPRES runs ?

12002 SHATABDI EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12002 SHATABDI EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12002 SHATABDI EXPRES train is 5 minutes at Agra Cantt(AGC)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore