11703 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
REWA-DADN EXP REWA (TERMINAL) to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rewa REWA
Average Delay: (NULL min)
23:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Satna Jn STA 00:10
Average Delay: (1 min)
10m 00:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 49.2
Maihar MYR 00:43
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 00:45
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 84.7
Jukehi JKE 01:18
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 01:20
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 130.3
Katni Murwara KMZ 02:00
10m 02:10
2 149.3
Bandakpur BNU 03:23
1m 03:24
2 243.1
Damoh DMO 03:38
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 03:40
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 258.5
Patharia PHA 03:59
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 04:00
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 284.6
Saugor SGO 04:45
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 04:50
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 335.5
Khurai KYE 05:33
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 05:35
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 388.4
Bina Jn BINA 06:25
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 06:30
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 410.1
Mandi Bamora MABA 06:46
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 06:48
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 427.5
Vidisha BHS 07:45
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 07:47
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 495.4
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 09:50
2m 09:52
2 556.8
Sehore SEH 10:21
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
1m 10:22
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
2 585.2
Shujalpur SJP 11:01
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
2m 11:03
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
2 626.8
Berchha BCH 11:41
Average Delay: (0 h:28 min min)
1m 11:42
Average Delay: (0 h:28 min min)
2 669.9
Ujjain Jn UJN 12:45
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
20m 13:05
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
2 730.0
Dewas Jn DWX 13:52
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
2m 13:54
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
2 770.7
Indore Jn INDB 15:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 809.5
Dr Ambedkar Nagar DADN 16:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 830.6

About Train 11703 REWA-DADN EXP

Train 11703 REWA-DADN EXP runs from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) at 23:10 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 16:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 11703 from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

REWA-DADN EXP 11703 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 16:50 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 11703 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 11703 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 12:45 and departs at 13:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Satna Jn (STA)
  2. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  3. Saugor (SGO)
  4. Bina Jn (BINA)
  5. Indore Jn (INDB)


Top Train Routes