11452 Train Route

11452 - INTERCITY EXP
Change
Rewa (Terminal) to Jabalpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Rewa - REWA Start 06:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Satna Jn - STA 06:50 06:55 5m 49.2 km - 1
3 Unchhera - UHR 07:12 07:13 1m 70.2 km - 1
4 Maihar - MYR 07:25 07:27 2m 84.6 km - 1
5 Amdara - UDR 07:48 07:49 1m 110.7 km - 1
6 Jukehi - JKE 08:06 08:07 1m 130.2 km - 1
7 Katni Jn - KTE 08:25 08:28 3m 147.6 km - 1
8 Sleemanabad Road - SBD 08:52 08:53 1m 175.4 km - 1
9 Dundi - DDCE 09:10 09:12 2m 184.9 km - 1
10 Sihora Road - SHR 09:24 09:26 2m 199.9 km - 1
11 Gosalpur - GSPR 09:36 09:37 1m 211.0 km - 1
12 Jabalpur - JBP 10:15 End - 238.4 km - 1
Intercity Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11452 INTERCITY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11452 INTERCITY EXP runs from Rewa (Terminal)(REWA) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rewa (Terminal)(REWA) at 06:00 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 10:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 11452 from Rewa (Terminal)(REWA) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

INTERCITY EXP 11452 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rewa (Terminal) to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 11452 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Satna Jn(STA). Train 11452 arrives at Satna Jn at 06:50 and departs at 06:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 11452 INTERCITY EXP

  • REWA JBP EXP (11706)

    Train starts from Rewa (REWA) , Rewa to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP (22190)

    Train starts from Rewa (REWA) , Rewa to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 4 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • REWA JBP PASS (51702)

    Train starts from Rewa (REWA) , Rewa to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • REWA RKMP SPL (2186)

    Train starts from (REWA) , to (RKMP) , . Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


11452 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 11452 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

11452 INTERCITY EXP starts from Rewa (Terminal)(REWA)

How many days in a week 11452 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

11452 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11452 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11452 INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at Satna Jn(STA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 11452 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC