1142 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ADB-CSMT SPL Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Adilabad ADB
13:00
1 0.0
Kinwat KNVT 13:34
1m 13:35
1 45.3
Bodhadi Bujrug BHBK 13:44
1m 13:45
1 60.0
Sahasrakund SHSK 14:29
1m 14:30
1 89.9
Himayatnagar HEM 14:44
1m 14:45
1 104.9
Bhokar BOKR 15:29
1m 15:30
1 141.1
Mudkhed Jn MUE 16:00
2m 16:02
1 162.3
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 16:40
5m 16:45
1 184.7
Purna Jn PAU 17:25
5m 17:30
1 215.1
Parbhani Jn PBN 18:08
2m 18:10
1 243.5
Manwath Road MVO 18:29
1m 18:30
1 271.1
Selu SELU 18:44
1m 18:45
1 286.0
Partur PTU 19:14
1m 19:15
1 313.3
Jalna J 19:58
2m 20:00
1 358.0
Aurangabad AWB 21:25
5m 21:30
1 420.7
Lasur LSR 22:29
1m 22:30
1 454.4
Rotegaon RGO 23:09
1m 23:10
1 481.4
Manmad Jn MMR 00:20
5m 00:25
2 533.7
Lasalgaon LS 00:49
1m 00:50
2 558.4
Nashik Road NK 01:27
3m 01:30
2 606.8
Kalyan Jn KYN 04:17
3m 04:20
2 738.9
Thane TNA 04:38
2m 04:40
2 757.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 05:02
3m 05:05
2 781.3
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM 05:35

2 790.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1142 ADB-CSMT SPL

Train 1142 ADB-CSMT SPL runs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 13:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 05:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 1142 from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

ADB-CSMT SPL 1142 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 16:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 1142 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED). Train 1142 arrives at Hazur Sahib Nanded at 16:40 and departs at 16:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Purna Jn (PAU)
  2. Aurangabad (AWB)
  3. Manmad Jn (MMR)


1142 ADB-CSMT SPL FAQ

From which station train 1142 ADB-CSMT SPL starts from?

1142 ADB-CSMT SPL starts from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

How many days in a week 1142 ADB-CSMT SPL runs ?

1142 ADB-CSMT SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1142 ADB-CSMT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1142 ADB-CSMT SPL train is 5 minutes at Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED)

Top Train Routes related to 1142 ADB-CSMT SPL

For more information on 1142 ADB-CSMT SPL train Click IRCTC