1141 Train Route

1141 - CSMT ADB SPL
Change
Mumbai Csmt to Adilabad
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 C Shivaji Maharaj T - CSMT Start 16:35 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Dadar - DR 16:45 16:48 0:03 9 km 1 min 1
3 Thane - TNA 17:08 17:10 0:02 34 km 1 min 1
4 Kalyan Jn - KYN 17:27 17:30 0:03 54 km 1 min 1
5 Nasik Road - NK 19:55 20:00 0:05 188 km 20 min 1
6 Lasalgaon - LS 20:44 20:45 0:01 236 km No Delay 1
7 Manmad Jn - MMR 21:35 21:40 0:05 261 km No Delay 1
8 Rotegaon - RGO 22:49 22:50 0:01 313 km No Delay 1
9 Lasur - LSR 23:14 23:15 0:01 340 km 1 min 1
10 Aurangabad - AWB 23:50 23:55 0:05 374 km 1 min 1
11 Jalna - J 0:58 1:00 0:02 437 km 10 min 2
12 Partur - PTU 1:39 1:40 0:01 482 km 22 min 2
13 Selu - SELU 2:29 2:30 0:01 509 km 12 min 2
14 Parbhani Jn - PBN 3:23 3:25 0:02 551 km 3 min 2
15 Purna Jn - PAU 4:05 4:10 0:05 580 km No Delay 2
16 H Sahib Nanded - NED 5:00 5:05 0:05 610 km 1 min 2
17 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 5:48 5:50 0:02 633 km No Delay 2
18 Bhokar - BOKR 6:09 6:10 0:01 664 km No Delay 2
19 Himayatnagar Deccan - HEM 6:54 6:55 0:01 719 km No Delay 2
20 Sahasrakund - SHSK 7:09 7:10 0:01 741 km No Delay 2
21 Bodhani Bujrug - BHBK 7:29 7:30 0:01 786 km 4 min 2
22 Kinwat - KNVT 7:44 7:45 0:01 808 km No Delay 2
23 Adilabad - ADB 9:30 End 0:00 875 km No Delay 2
Csmt Adb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1141 CSMT ADB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1141 CSMT ADB SPL runs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Adilabad(ADB) on Train departs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 16:35 and reaches Adilabad(ADB) at 9:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 1141 from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Adilabad(ADB) .

CSMT ADB SPL 1141 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Csmt to Adilabad . It takes total of 16:55 hours journey to reach Adilabad .

In 1141 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:05 minutes at Nasik Road(NK). Train 1141 arrives at Nasik Road at 19:55 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1141 CSMT ADB SPL

  • NANDIGRAM EXP (11401)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Adilabad (ADB) , Adilabad. Total duration is 16 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT DNR SPL (1091)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 1 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1093)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1129)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 11 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • DANAPUR FEST SPL (1153)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 8 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • CSMT CHENNAI SPL (1159)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1249)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 23 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • CSMT GHY SPL (1255)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati. Total duration is 37 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1259)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 10 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • CSMT CNB SPL (4155)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 26 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday


1141 CSMT ADB SPL FAQ

From which station train 1141 CSMT ADB SPL starts from?

1141 CSMT ADB SPL starts from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT)

How many days in a week 1141 CSMT ADB SPL runs ?

1141 CSMT ADB SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 1141 CSMT ADB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1141 CSMT ADB SPL train is 0:05 minutes at Nasik Road(NK)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore