11111 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP Gwalior Junction to Balrampur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gwalior Jn GWL
14:55
1 0.0
Morena MRA 15:20
2m 15:22
1 38.6
Agra Cantt AGC 16:15
5m 16:20
1 118.2
Mathura Jn MTJ 16:55
2m 16:57
1 171.9
Faridabad FDB 18:35
2m 18:37
1 285.0
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 19:15
10m 19:25
1 305.9
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 20:06
2m 20:08
1 328.9
Moradabad Jn MB 22:30
8m 22:38
1 469.8
Bareilly Jn BE 23:59
2m 00:01
1 560.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 03:30
10m 03:40
2 794.9
Gonda Jn GD 05:40
20m 06:00
2 912.5
Balrampur BLP 07:40

2 952.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11111 GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP

Train 11111 GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP runs from Gwalior Junction(GWL) to Balrampur(BLP) on Train departs from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 14:55 and reaches Balrampur(BLP) at 07:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 11111 from Gwalior Junction(GWL) to Balrampur(BLP) .

GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP 11111 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gwalior Junction to Balrampur . It takes total of 16:45 hours journey to reach Balrampur .

In 11111 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Gonda Jn(GD). Train 11111 arrives at Gonda Jn at 05:40 and departs at 06:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  3. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  4. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)


11111 GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP FAQ

From which station train 11111 GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP starts from?

11111 GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP starts from Gwalior Junction(GWL)

How many days in a week 11111 GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP runs ?

11111 GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11111 GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11111 GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP train is 20 minutes at Gonda Jn(GD)

Top Train Routes related to 11111 GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP

For more information on 11111 GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP train Click IRCTC