11095 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AHIMSA EXPRESS Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
20:15
1 0.0
Nadiad Jn ND 20:56
2m 20:58
1 45.8
Anand Jn ANND 21:13
2m 21:15
1 64.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 21:53
5m 21:58
1 100.0
Bharuch Jn BH 22:51
2m 22:53
1 170.6
Surat ST 23:51
5m 23:56
1 229.7
Navsari NVS 00:21
2m 00:23
2 259.3
Valsad BL 01:00
5m 01:05
2 298.6
Vapi VAPI 01:25
2m 01:27
2 324.7
Dahanu Road DRD 02:07
2m 02:09
2 373.2
Vasai Road BSR 03:20
5m 03:25
2 445.7
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 03:58
2m 04:00
2 473.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 04:42
3m 04:45
2 491.1
Karjat Jn KJT 05:28
2m 05:30
2 537.7
Lonavla LNL 06:18
2m 06:20
2 565.5
Shivajinagar SVJR 07:03
2m 07:05
2 626.7
Pune Jn PUNE 07:30

2 629.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS

Train 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 20:15 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 11095 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

AHIMSA EXPRESS 11095 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction . It takes total of 11:15 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 11095 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 11095 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 21:53 and departs at 21:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Valsad (BL)
  3. Vasai Road (BSR)


11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS starts from?

11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS runs ?

11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS

For more information on 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC