11070 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TULSI EXPRESS Allahabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
ALLAHABAD JN PYRJ Source
0:00 18:45
1 0
MANIKPUR JN MKP 20:30
5:00 20:35
1 101
CHITRAKOT CKTD 21:09
2:00 21:11
1 132
ATARRA ATE 21:36
2:00 21:38
1 169
BANDA JN BNDA 22:22
8:00 22:30
1 201
MAHOBA MBA 23:13
2:00 23:15
1 254
HARPALPUR HPP 0:03
2:00 0:05
2 307
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 0:30
2:00 0:32
2 329
JHANSI JN JHS 1:50
20:00 2:10
2 392
LALITPUR LAR 3:12
2:00 3:14
2 482
BINA JN BINA 4:20
5:00 4:25
2 545
BHOPAL JN BPL 7:00
5:00 7:05
2 683
HABIBGANJ HBJ 7:15
2:00 7:17
2 689
ITARSI JN ET 8:40
10:00 8:50
2 775
TIMARNI TBN 9:31
2:00 9:33
2 836
HARDA HD 9:47
2:00 9:49
2 850
KHANDWA KNW 11:25
5:00 11:30
2 958
BURHANPUR BAU 12:48
2:00 12:50
2 1027
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 13:35
10:00 13:45
2 1082
MANMAD JN MMR 15:55
5:00 16:00
2 1266
NASIK ROAD NK 16:58
2:00 17:00
2 1339
IGATPURI IGP 18:33
2:00 18:35
2 1389
KALYAN JN KYN 20:22
3:00 20:25
2 1473
THANE TNA 20:48
2:00 20:50
2 1493
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 21:30
0:00 Destinatio
2 1510

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11070 TULSI EXPRESS

Train 11070 TULSI EXPRESS runs from Allahabad Junction(ALD) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Train departs from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 18:45 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 21:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 11070 from Allahabad Junction(ALD) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

TULSI EXPRESS 11070 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 11070 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at BANDA JN(BNDA). Train 11070 arrives at BANDA JN at 22:22 and departs at 22:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MANIKPUR JN (MKP)
  2. BINA JN (BINA)
  3. BHOPAL JN (BPL)
  4. KHANDWA (KNW)
  5. MANMAD JN (MMR)


11070 TULSI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11070 TULSI EXPRESS starts from?

11070 TULSI EXPRESS starts from Allahabad Junction(ALD)

How many days in a week 11070 TULSI EXPRESS runs ?

11070 TULSI EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11070 TULSI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11070 TULSI EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at BANDA JN(BNDA)

Top Train Routes related to 11070 TULSI EXPRESS

For more information on 11070 TULSI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC