09761 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BAHL- BDGM SPL Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Banihal BAHL
09:55
1 0.0
Hiller Shahabad HRSB 10:06
1m 10:07
1 13.4
Qazigund QG 10:11
2m 10:13
1 17.5
Sadura SDUA 10:27
1m 10:28
1 28.2
Anantnag ANT 10:38
1m 10:39
1 35.9
Bijbiara BJBA 10:53
1m 10:54
1 42.3
Panzgom PJGM 11:01
1m 11:02
1 49.5
Awantipura ATPA 11:11
1m 11:12
1 56.0
Kakapor KAPE 11:33
1m 11:34
1 66.6
Pampur PMPE 11:41
1m 11:42
1 72.3
Srinagar Kashmir SINA 11:48
2m 11:50
1 78.4
Badgam BDGM 12:10

1 89.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09761 BAHL- BDGM SPL

Train 09761 BAHL- BDGM SPL runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Suratgarh Junction(SOG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 09:55 and reaches Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at 12:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 09761 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Suratgarh Junction(SOG) .

BAHL- BDGM SPL 09761 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Junction . It takes total of 2:15 hours journey to reach Suratgarh Junction .

In 09761 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Qazigund(QG). Train 09761 arrives at Qazigund at 10:11 and departs at 10:13. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


09761 BAHL- BDGM SPL FAQ

From which station train 09761 BAHL- BDGM SPL starts from?

09761 BAHL- BDGM SPL starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 09761 BAHL- BDGM SPL runs ?

09761 BAHL- BDGM SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09761 BAHL- BDGM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09761 BAHL- BDGM SPL train is 2 minutes at Qazigund(QG)

Top Train Routes related to 09761 BAHL- BDGM SPL

For more information on 09761 BAHL- BDGM SPL train Click IRCTC