09202 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SPECIAL TRAIN to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
22:50
1 0.0
Maninagar MAN 22:59
2m 23:01
1 3.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road MHD 23:15
2m 23:17
1 28.2
Nadiad Jn ND 23:28
2m 23:30
1 45.8
Anand Jn ANND 23:43
2m 23:45
1 64.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 00:20
5m 00:25
2 100.0
Bharuch Jn BH 01:11
2m 01:13
2 170.6
Surat ST 02:10
5m 02:15
2 229.7
Navsari NVS 02:37
2m 02:39
2 259.3
Valsad BL 03:10
5m 03:15
2 298.6
Dahanu Road DRD 04:09
2m 04:11
2 373.2
Borivali BVI 05:23
5m 05:28
2 463.3
Dadar Western DDR 06:15

2 486.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 09202 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train 09202 SPECIAL TRAIN runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 22:50 and reaches () at 06:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 09202 from () to () .

SPECIAL TRAIN 09202 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 7:25 hours journey to reach .

In 09202 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 09202 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 00:20 and departs at 00:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. Valsad (BL)
  3. Borivali (BVI)


09202 SPECIAL TRAIN FAQ

From which station train 09202 SPECIAL TRAIN starts from?

09202 SPECIAL TRAIN starts from ()

How many days in a week 09202 SPECIAL TRAIN runs ?

09202 SPECIAL TRAIN runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 09202 SPECIAL TRAIN and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 09202 SPECIAL TRAIN train is 5 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 09202 SPECIAL TRAIN

For more information on 09202 SPECIAL TRAIN train Click IRCTC