06317 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CAPE SVDK EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kanniyakumari CAPE
14:15
1 0.0
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 14:40
5m 14:45
1 15.5
Kulitturai KZT 15:14
1m 15:15
1 48.7
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 16:00
5m 16:05
1 86.7
Kollam Jn QLN 17:07
3m 17:10
1 151.2
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 17:48
2m 17:50
1 192.1
Chengannur CNGR 18:08
2m 18:10
1 212.2
Tiruvalla TRVL 18:19
1m 18:20
1 221.4
Kottayam KTYM 19:02
3m 19:05
1 247.2
Ernakulam Town ERN 20:40
5m 20:45
1 307.1
Aluva AWY 21:18
2m 21:20
1 324.1
Thrissur TCR 22:17
3m 22:20
1 378.6
Ottappalam OTP 23:19
1m 23:20
1 422.7
Palakkad Jn PGT 23:47
3m 23:50
1 454.0
Coimbatore Jn CBE 01:17
3m 01:20
2 509.7
Erode Jn ED 03:00
5m 03:05
2 610.5
Salem Jn SA 04:02
3m 04:05
2 670.2
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 06:08
2m 06:10
2 790.7
Katpadi Jn KPD 07:20
10m 07:30
2 875.2
Chittoor CTO 08:04
1m 08:05
2 908.0
Tirupati TPTY 09:08
2m 09:10
2 979.9
Renigunta Jn RU 09:20
10m 09:30
2 989.7
Gudur Jn GDR 11:18
2m 11:20
2 1073.1
Nellore NLR 11:46
2m 11:48
2 1111.5
Ongole OGL 13:05
1m 13:06
2 1228.2
Tenali Jn TEL 14:14
1m 14:15
2 1335.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 14:44
10m 14:54
2 1366.7
Khammam KMT 16:49
2m 16:51
2 1465.8
Warangal WL 17:44
5m 17:49
2 1573.3
Ramagundam RDM 19:10
1m 19:11
2 1674.6
Balharshah Jn BPQ 22:20
5m 22:25
2 1816.6
Chandrapur CD 22:43
2m 22:45
2 1830.3
Sewagram Jn SEGM 00:23
2m 00:25
3 1948.8
Nagpur Jn NGP 01:40
5m 01:45
3 2025.0
Itarsi Jn ET 07:20
10m 07:30
3 2323.4
Bhopal Jn BPL 09:00
5m 09:05
3 2415.2
Jhansi Jn JHS 13:30
8m 13:38
3 2707.1
Gwalior Jn GWL 14:48
2m 14:50
3 2804.6
Dholpur Jn DHO 16:13
2m 16:15
3 2870.2
Agra Cantt AGC 16:55
5m 17:00
3 2922.8
Faridabad FDB 19:43
2m 19:45
3 3089.6
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 20:16
15m 20:31
3 3110.5
New Delhi NDLS 20:55
15m 21:10
3 3117.8
Shakur Basti SSB 21:39
2m 21:41
3 3129.3
Bahadurgarh BGZ 21:57
2m 21:59
3 3148.7
Rohtak Jn ROK 22:31
2m 22:33
3 3188.9
Jind Jn JIND 23:15
3m 23:18
3 3246.0
Narwana Jn NRW 23:47
2m 23:49
3 3279.9
Tohana TUN 00:09
2m 00:11
4 3305.8
Jakhal Jn JHL 00:40
3m 00:43
4 3318.0
Lehra Gaga LHA 00:57
2m 00:59
4 3334.3
Sunam SFM 01:17
2m 01:19
4 3355.8
Sangrur SAG 01:31
2m 01:33
4 3368.5
Dhuri Jn DUI 01:57
3m 02:00
4 3384.6
Malerkotla MET 02:13
2m 02:15
4 3401.4
Ahmedgarh AHH 02:30
2m 02:32
4 3421.3
Ludhiana Jn LDH 03:10
10m 03:20
4 3446.7
Phagwara Jn PGW 03:49
2m 03:51
4 3482.6
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 04:10
5m 04:15
4 3499.1
Mukerian MEX 05:16
2m 05:18
4 3572.1
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 06:00
5m 06:05
4 3611.7
Kathua KTHU 06:34
2m 06:36
4 3634.8
Jammu Tawi JAT 08:20
10m 08:30
4 3710.9
Udhampur UHP 09:46
2m 09:48
4 3764.0
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK 10:35

4 3788.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 06317 CAPE SVDK EXP

Train 06317 CAPE SVDK EXP runs from () to () on Friday. Train departs from () at 14:15 and reaches () at 10:35. It takes 4 days to reach train 06317 from () to () .

CAPE SVDK EXP 06317 train passes through 65 major stations in 4 days to reach from to . It takes total of 68:20 hours journey to reach .

In 06317 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 06317 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:16 and departs at 20:31. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  3. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  4. Erode Jn (ED)
  5. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  6. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  7. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  8. Warangal (WL)
  9. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  10. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  11. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  12. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  13. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  14. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  15. New Delhi (NDLS)
  16. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  17. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  18. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  19. Jammu Tawi (JAT)


06317 CAPE SVDK EXP FAQ

From which station train 06317 CAPE SVDK EXP starts from?

06317 CAPE SVDK EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 06317 CAPE SVDK EXP runs ?

06317 CAPE SVDK EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06317 CAPE SVDK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06317 CAPE SVDK EXP train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes related to 06317 CAPE SVDK EXP

For more information on 06317 CAPE SVDK EXP train Click IRCTC