06106 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dibrugarh - DBRG | Start | 19:55 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | New Tinsukia Jn - NTSK | 20:40 | 20:50 | 10m | 42.1 km | - | 1 |
3 | Naharkatiya - NHK | 21:24 | 21:26 | 2m | 67.6 km | - | 1 |
4 | Simaluguri Jn - SLGR | 22:26 | 22:28 | 2m | 144.6 km | - | 1 |
5 | Mariani Jn - MXN | 23:15 | 23:20 | 5m | 198.6 km | - | 1 |
6 | Furkating Jn - FKG | 00:18 | 00:20 | 2m | 236.7 km | - | 2 |
7 | Dimapur - DMV | 01:35 | 01:42 | 7m | 306.9 km | - | 2 |
8 | Diphu - DPU | 02:16 | 02:18 | 2m | 344.0 km | - | 2 |
9 | Lumding Jn - LMG | 03:05 | 03:10 | 5m | 376.5 km | - | 2 |
10 | Hojai - HJI | 03:58 | 04:00 | 2m | 421.5 km | - | 2 |
11 | Jagi Road - JID | 04:58 | 05:00 | 2m | 500.0 km | - | 2 |
12 | Guwahati - GHY | 06:50 | 07:05 | 15m | 557.0 km | - | 2 |
13 | Goalpara Town - GLPT | 09:00 | 09:02 | 2m | 687.9 km | - | 2 |
14 | New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ | 10:30 | 10:35 | 5m | 739.3 km | - | 2 |
15 | Kokrajhar - KOJ | 11:00 | 11:02 | 2m | 767.0 km | - | 2 |
16 | New Alipurduar - NOQ | 11:50 | 11:55 | 5m | 845.8 km | - | 2 |
17 | New Cooch Behar - NCB | 12:15 | 12:20 | 5m | 864.6 km | - | 2 |
18 | Mathabhanga - MHBA | 12:48 | 12:50 | 2m | 895.0 km | - | 2 |
19 | Jalpaiguri Road - JPE | 13:48 | 13:50 | 2m | 958.3 km | - | 2 |
20 | New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP | 14:55 | 15:05 | 10m | 991.8 km | - | 2 |
21 | KishanGanj - KNE | 16:10 | 16:12 | 2m | 1079.2 km | - | 2 |
22 | Malda Town - MLDT | 19:45 | 19:55 | 10m | 1226.9 km | - | 2 |
23 | Rampurhat Jn - RPH | 22:11 | 22:13 | 2m | 1350.9 km | - | 2 |
24 | Barddhaman Jn - BWN | 00:19 | 00:21 | 2m | 1463.3 km | - | 3 |
25 | Dankuni Jn - DKAE | 01:26 | 01:31 | 5m | 1543.1 km | - | 3 |
26 | Kharagpur Jn - KGP | 04:05 | 04:10 | 5m | 1661.6 km | - | 3 |
27 | Baleshwar - BLS | 05:31 | 05:33 | 2m | 1777.7 km | - | 3 |
28 | Bhadrak - BHC | 06:43 | 06:45 | 2m | 1840.1 km | - | 3 |
29 | Cuttack Jn - CTC | 08:10 | 08:15 | 5m | 1955.8 km | - | 3 |
30 | Bhubaneswar - BBS | 08:49 | 08:54 | 5m | 1983.5 km | - | 3 |
31 | Khurda Road Jn - KUR | 09:20 | 09:40 | 20m | 2002.7 km | - | 3 |
32 | Brahmapur - BAM | 11:10 | 11:15 | 5m | 2149.8 km | - | 3 |
33 | Palasa - PSA | 12:41 | 12:43 | 2m | 2224.2 km | - | 3 |
34 | Srikakulam Road - CHE | 13:35 | 13:37 | 2m | 2297.1 km | - | 3 |
35 | Vizianagaram Jn - VZM | 14:30 | 14:35 | 5m | 2366.6 km | - | 3 |
36 | Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP | 15:30 | 15:50 | 20m | 2427.8 km | - | 3 |
37 | Duvvada - DVD | 16:28 | 16:30 | 2m | 2445.0 km | - | 3 |
38 | Samalkot Jn - SLO | 17:59 | 18:00 | 1m | 2578.3 km | - | 3 |
39 | Rajahmundry - RJY | 18:43 | 18:45 | 2m | 2628.4 km | - | 3 |
40 | Eluru - EE | 19:59 | 20:00 | 1m | 2717.7 km | - | 3 |
41 | Vijayawada Jn - BZA | 21:10 | 21:20 | 10m | 2777.4 km | - | 3 |
42 | Ongole - OGL | 23:39 | 23:40 | 1m | 2915.9 km | - | 3 |
43 | Nellore - NLR | 01:01 | 01:05 | 4m | 3032.6 km | - | 4 |
44 | Renigunta Jn - RU | 03:05 | 03:10 | 5m | 3154.4 km | - | 4 |
45 | Katpadi Jn - KPD | 05:10 | 05:15 | 5m | 3268.9 km | - | 4 |
46 | Salem Jn - SA | 07:52 | 07:55 | 3m | 3473.9 km | - | 4 |
47 | Erode Jn - ED | 08:50 | 09:00 | 10m | 3533.6 km | - | 4 |
48 | Tiruppur - TUP | 09:43 | 09:45 | 2m | 3583.8 km | - | 4 |
49 | Coimbatore Jn - CBE | 10:42 | 10:45 | 3m | 3634.3 km | - | 4 |
50 | Palakkad Jn - PGT | 11:47 | 11:50 | 3m | 3690.0 km | - | 4 |
51 | Thrissur - TCR | 13:02 | 13:05 | 3m | 3765.5 km | - | 4 |
52 | Aluva - AWY | 14:00 | 14:02 | 2m | 3820.0 km | - | 4 |
53 | Ernakulam Town - ERN | 14:27 | 14:32 | 5m | 3836.9 km | - | 4 |
54 | Kottayam - KTYM | 15:55 | 16:00 | 5m | 3896.9 km | - | 4 |
55 | Chengannur - CNGR | 16:39 | 16:40 | 1m | 3931.9 km | - | 4 |
56 | Kollam Jn - QLN | 17:48 | 17:50 | 2m | 3992.9 km | - | 4 |
57 | Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC | 19:10 | 19:15 | 5m | 4057.4 km | - | 4 |
58 | Nagercoil Jn - NCJ | 21:05 | 21:10 | 5m | 4128.5 km | - | 4 |
59 | Kanniyakumari - CAPE | 21:55 | End | - | 4144.1 km | - | 4 |
06106 DBRG CAPE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 06106 DBRG CAPE SPL runs from Tiruchendur(TCN) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Wednesday. Train departs from Tiruchendur(TCN) at 19:55 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 21:55. It takes 4 days to reach train 06106 from Tiruchendur(TCN) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .
DBRG CAPE SPL 06106 train passes through 59 major stations in 4 days to reach from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 74:0 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .
In 06106 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at
Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 06106 arrives at Khurda Road Jn
at 09:20 and departs at
09:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
- New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
- Mariani Jn (MXN)
- Dimapur (DMV)
- Lumding Jn (LMG)
- Guwahati (GHY)
- New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
- New Alipurduar (NOQ)
- New Cooch Behar (NCB)
- New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
- Malda Town (MLDT)
- Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
- Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
- Cuttack Jn (CTC)
- Bhubaneswar (BBS)
- Brahmapur (BAM)
- Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
- Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
- Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
- Renigunta Jn (RU)
- Katpadi Jn (KPD)
- Erode Jn (ED)
- Ernakulam Town (ERN)
- Kottayam (KTYM)
- Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
- Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets