06105 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NAGERCOIL JUNCTION - NCJ | Start | 17:45 | 0 | 0 km | - | 1 |
2 | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC | 19:35 | 19:40 | 5:00 | 71 km | - | 1 |
3 | KOLLAM JN - QLN | 20:42 | 20:45 | 3:00 | 135 km | - | 1 |
4 | CHENGANNUR - CNGR | 21:34 | 21:36 | 2:00 | 197 km | - | 1 |
5 | KOTTAYAM - KTYM | 22:03 | 22:13 | 10:00 | 231 km | - | 1 |
6 | ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN | 23:45 | 23:50 | 5:00 | 291 km | - | 1 |
7 | ALUVA - AWY | 00:13 | 00:15 | 2:00 | 308 km | - | 2 |
8 | THRISUR - TCR | 01:07 | 01:10 | 3:00 | 362 km | - | 2 |
9 | PALAKKAD JN - PGT | 02:37 | 02:40 | 3:00 | 440 km | - | 2 |
10 | COIMBATORE JN - CBE | 04:07 | 04:10 | 3:00 | 494 km | - | 2 |
11 | TIRUPPUR - TUP | 04:58 | 05:00 | 2:00 | 544 km | - | 2 |
12 | ERODE JN - ED | 05:40 | 05:50 | 10:00 | 595 km | - | 2 |
13 | SALEM JN - SA | 06:47 | 06:50 | 3:00 | 654 km | - | 2 |
14 | KATPADI JN - KPD | 09:50 | 10:00 | 10:00 | 863 km | - | 2 |
15 | RENIGUNTA JN - RU | 12:15 | 12:20 | 5:00 | 989 km | - | 2 |
16 | NELLORE - NLR | 14:19 | 14:20 | 1:00 | 1110 km | - | 2 |
17 | ONGOLE - OGL | 15:43 | 15:45 | 2:00 | 1226 km | - | 2 |
18 | VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA | 17:50 | 18:00 | 10:00 | 1364 km | - | 2 |
19 | ELURU - EE | 18:53 | 18:55 | 2:00 | 1424 km | - | 2 |
20 | RAJAMUNDRY - RJY | 20:13 | 20:15 | 2:00 | 1514 km | - | 2 |
21 | SAMALKOT JN - SLO | 20:58 | 21:00 | 2:00 | 1564 km | - | 2 |
22 | DUVVADA - DVD | 23:18 | 23:20 | 2:00 | 1697 km | - | 2 |
23 | VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM | 00:55 | 01:00 | 5:00 | 1762 km | - | 3 |
24 | SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE | 01:53 | 01:55 | 2:00 | 1831 km | - | 3 |
25 | PALASA - PSA | 03:05 | 03:07 | 2:00 | 1904 km | - | 3 |
26 | BRAHMAPUR - BAM | 04:07 | 04:12 | 5:00 | 1978 km | - | 3 |
27 | KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR | 06:00 | 06:20 | 20:00 | 2125 km | - | 3 |
28 | BHUBANESWAR - BBS | 06:45 | 06:50 | 5:00 | 2144 km | - | 3 |
29 | CUTTACK - CTC | 07:05 | 07:10 | 5:00 | 2171 km | - | 3 |
30 | BHADRAKH - BHC | 09:18 | 09:20 | 2:00 | 2286 km | - | 3 |
31 | BALASORE - BLS | 09:56 | 09:58 | 2:00 | 2349 km | - | 3 |
32 | KHARAGPUR JN - KGP | 11:45 | 11:55 | 10:00 | 2469 km | - | 3 |
33 | DANKUNI - DKAE | 14:35 | 14:40 | 5:00 | 2592 km | - | 3 |
34 | BARDHAMAN - BWN | 15:37 | 15:39 | 2:00 | 2671 km | - | 3 |
35 | RAMPUR HAT - RPH | 17:27 | 17:32 | 5:00 | 2783 km | - | 3 |
36 | MALDA TOWN - MLDT | 20:05 | 20:15 | 10:00 | 2905 km | - | 3 |
37 | KISHANGANJ - KNE | 22:10 | 22:12 | 2:00 | 3051 km | - | 3 |
38 | NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP | 00:05 | 00:15 | 10:00 | 3138 km | - | 4 |
39 | JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE | 01:00 | 01:02 | 2:00 | 3171 km | - | 4 |
40 | MATHABHANGA - MHBA | 01:50 | 01:52 | 2:00 | 3235 km | - | 4 |
41 | NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB | 02:22 | 02:27 | 5:00 | 3267 km | - | 4 |
42 | NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ | 02:47 | 02:52 | 5:00 | 3285 km | - | 4 |
43 | KOKRAJHAR - KOJ | 03:45 | 03:47 | 2:00 | 3364 km | - | 4 |
44 | NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ | 04:45 | 04:55 | 10:00 | 3395 km | - | 4 |
45 | GOAL PARA TOWN - GLPT | 05:33 | 05:35 | 2:00 | 3446 km | - | 4 |
46 | GUWAHATI - GHY | 09:00 | 09:15 | 15:00 | 3577 km | - | 4 |
47 | JAGI ROAD - JID | 10:10 | 10:12 | 2:00 | 3635 km | - | 4 |
48 | HOJAI - HJI | 11:15 | 11:17 | 2:00 | 3713 km | - | 4 |
49 | LUMDING JN - LMG | 12:08 | 12:13 | 5:00 | 3758 km | - | 4 |
50 | DIPHU - DPU | 12:50 | 12:52 | 2:00 | 3790 km | - | 4 |
51 | DIMAPUR - DMV | 13:38 | 13:45 | 7:00 | 3827 km | - | 4 |
52 | FURKATING JN - FKG | 15:45 | 15:47 | 2:00 | 3897 km | - | 4 |
53 | MARIANI JN - MXN | 16:15 | 16:25 | 10:00 | 3935 km | - | 4 |
54 | SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR | 17:21 | 17:23 | 2:00 | 3989 km | - | 4 |
55 | NAHARKATIYA - NHK | 19:00 | 19:02 | 2:00 | 4067 km | - | 4 |
56 | NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK | 19:35 | 19:45 | 10:00 | 4092 km | - | 4 |
57 | DIBRUGARH - DBRG | 20:50 | End | 0 | 4133 km | - | 4 |
06105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 06105 NCJ DBRG SF SPL runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchendur(TCN) on Friday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 17:45 and reaches Tiruchendur(TCN) at 20:50. It takes 4 days to reach train 06105 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchendur(TCN) .
NCJ DBRG SF SPL 06105 train passes through 57 major stations in 4 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur . It takes total of 75:5 hours journey to reach Tiruchendur .
In 06105 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7:00 minutes at
DIMAPUR(DMV). Train 06105 arrives at DIMAPUR
at 13:38 and departs at
13:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
NCJ DBRG SF SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 4133 Km travelling from NAGERCOIL JUNCTION(NCJ) to DIBRUGARH(DBRG)
NCJ DBRG SF SPL train(0) halts at a total of 57 halts while covering the total distance from NAGERCOIL JUNCTION(NCJ) to DIBRUGARH(DBRG) in 4 days
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets