06093 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COIMBATORE JN - CBE | Start | 21:45 | 0 | 0 km | - | 1 |
2 | TIRUPPUR - TUP | 22:33 | 22:35 | 02:00 | 51 km | - | 1 |
3 | ERODE JN - ED | 23:20 | 23:25 | 05:00 | 101 km | - | 1 |
4 | SALEM JN - SA | 00:17 | 00:20 | 03:00 | 164 km | - | 2 |
5 | JOLARPETTAI - JTJ | 02:03 | 02:05 | 02:00 | 284 km | - | 2 |
6 | KATPADI JN - KPD | 03:25 | 03:35 | 10:00 | 367 km | - | 2 |
7 | PERAMBUR - PER | 05:20 | 05:25 | 05:00 | 491 km | - | 2 |
8 | VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA | 13:05 | 13:15 | 10:00 | 921 km | 2 min | 2 |
9 | RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY | 15:43 | 15:45 | 02:00 | 1070 km | - | 2 |
10 | DUVVADA - DVD | 18:45 | 18:50 | 05:00 | 1253 km | - | 2 |
11 | VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM | 20:12 | 20:22 | 10:00 | 1318 km | - | 2 |
12 | SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE | 21:08 | 21:10 | 02:00 | 1387 km | - | 2 |
13 | PALASA - PSA | 22:23 | 22:25 | 02:00 | 1460 km | - | 2 |
14 | BRAHMAPUR - BAM | 23:25 | 23:30 | 05:00 | 1534 km | - | 2 |
15 | BALUGAON - BALU | 00:27 | 00:29 | 02:00 | 1610 km | - | 3 |
16 | KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR | 01:25 | 01:35 | 10:00 | 1681 km | - | 3 |
17 | BHUBANESWAR - BBS | 02:00 | 02:05 | 05:00 | 1700 km | - | 3 |
18 | CUTTACK - CTC | 02:35 | 02:40 | 05:00 | 1728 km | - | 3 |
19 | JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR | 03:29 | 03:31 | 02:00 | 1800 km | - | 3 |
20 | BHADRAK - BHC | 04:38 | 04:40 | 02:00 | 1843 km | - | 3 |
21 | BALESHWAR - BLS | 05:21 | 05:23 | 02:00 | 1905 km | - | 3 |
22 | HIJLI - HIJ | 06:55 | 07:05 | 10:00 | 2017 km | - | 3 |
23 | MIDNAPORE - MDN | 08:08 | 08:10 | 02:00 | 2036 km | - | 3 |
24 | BISHNUPUR - VSU | 09:06 | 09:08 | 02:00 | 2108 km | - | 3 |
25 | BANKURA - BQA | 09:35 | 09:40 | 05:00 | 2138 km | - | 3 |
26 | ADRA JN - ADRA | 11:15 | 11:20 | 05:00 | 2192 km | - | 3 |
27 | ASANSOL JN - ASN | 13:00 | 13:20 | 20:00 | 2233 km | - | 3 |
28 | CHITTARANJAN - CRJ | 13:43 | 13:45 | 02:00 | 2258 km | - | 3 |
29 | JAMTARA - JMT | 13:58 | 14:00 | 02:00 | 2272 km | - | 3 |
30 | MADHUPUR JN - MDP | 14:27 | 14:29 | 02:00 | 2314 km | - | 3 |
31 | JASIDIH JN - JSME | 14:54 | 14:56 | 02:00 | 2343 km | - | 3 |
32 | JHAJHA - JAJ | 16:25 | 16:30 | 05:00 | 2387 km | - | 3 |
33 | KIUL JN - KIUL | 17:09 | 17:11 | 02:00 | 2441 km | - | 3 |
34 | MOKAMEH JN - MKA | 17:37 | 17:39 | 02:00 | 2475 km | - | 3 |
35 | BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP | 18:10 | 18:12 | 02:00 | 2519 km | - | 3 |
36 | PATNA SAHEB - PNC | 19:10 | 19:15 | 05:00 | 2555 km | - | 3 |
37 | RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB | 19:25 | 19:27 | 02:00 | 2562 km | - | 3 |
38 | PATNA JN - PNBE | 20:00 | End | 0 | 2564 km | - | 3 |
06093 CBE PNBE SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 06093 CBE PNBE SF SPL runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) on Friday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:45 and reaches Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 20:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 06093 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Lucknow Junction(LJN) .
CBE PNBE SF SPL 06093 train passes through 38 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction . It takes total of 46:15 hours journey to reach Lucknow Junction .
In 06093 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at
ASANSOL JN(ASN). Train 06093 arrives at ASANSOL JN
at 13:00 and departs at
13:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets