04768 Train Route

04768 - SGNR-HMH SPL
Change
Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shri Ganganagar Jn - SGNR Start 11:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Banwali - BWC 11:38 11:40 2m 15.3 km - 1
3 Fateh Singhwala - FSW 11:49 11:50 1m 22.4 km - 1
4 Sadulshahr - SDS 11:56 11:58 2m 29.1 km - 1
5 Budhsinghwala - BDSW 12:08 12:09 1m 38.8 km - 1
6 Buglanwali - BUGL 12:14 12:15 1m 43.5 km - 1
7 Dholipal - DPK 12:20 12:22 2m 47.3 km - 1
8 Hirnawali - HLW 12:30 12:31 1m 53.3 km - 1
9 Jorkian - JRKN 12:37 12:38 1m 58.7 km - 1
10 Hanumangarh Jn - HMH 13:05 End - 66.9 km - 1
Sgnr-hmh Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

04768 SGNR-HMH SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 04768 SGNR-HMH SPL runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 11:25 and reaches Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at 13:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 04768 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) .

SGNR-HMH SPL 04768 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Hanumangarh Junction .

In 04768 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Banwali(BWC). Train 04768 arrives at Banwali at 11:38 and departs at 11:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 04768 SGNR-HMH SPL

  • SGNR JP HSP SPL (4705)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


04768 SGNR-HMH SPL FAQ

From which station train 04768 SGNR-HMH SPL starts from?

04768 SGNR-HMH SPL starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 04768 SGNR-HMH SPL runs ?

04768 SGNR-HMH SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04768 SGNR-HMH SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04768 SGNR-HMH SPL train is 2 minutes at Banwali(BWC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 04768 SGNR-HMH SPL train Click IRCTC