04709 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BKN PURI SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bikaner Jn BKN
19:35
1 0.0
Nokha NOK 20:21
2m 20:23
1 64.2
Nagaur NGO 20:58
5m 21:03
1 115.8
Degana Jn DNA 22:38
3m 22:41
1 215.3
Makrana Jn MKN 23:12
3m 23:15
1 259.0
Phulera Jn FL 00:40
2m 00:42
2 323.8
Jaipur Jn JP 01:25
10m 01:35
2 378.4
Durgapura DPA 01:48
3m 01:51
2 385.8
Banasthali Niwai BNLW 02:33
2m 02:35
2 444.4
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 03:35
20m 03:55
2 510.2
Kota Jn KOTA 05:20
20m 05:40
2 618.1
Baran BAZ 06:38
2m 06:40
2 684.4
Guna Jn GUNA 09:08
7m 09:15
2 802.7
Ashok Nagar ASKN 09:50
2m 09:52
2 846.9
Mungaoli MNV 10:35
2m 10:37
2 892.5
Saugor SGO 12:35
5m 12:40
2 992.4
Damoh DMO 13:43
2m 13:45
2 1069.4
Katni Murwara KMZ 15:40
10m 15:50
2 1178.6
Shahdol SDL 18:23
2m 18:25
2 1304.6
Anuppur Jn APR 19:00
5m 19:05
2 1345.4
Bilaspur Jn BSP 21:35
15m 21:50
2 1497.6
Raigarh RIG 23:42
2m 23:44
2 1629.9
Jharsuguda Road JSGR 01:10
5m 01:15
3 1701.2
Sambalpur Jn SBP 02:05
20m 02:25
3 1747.7
Rairakhol RAIR 03:35
2m 03:37
3 1819.0
Angul ANGL 05:25
2m 05:27
3 1904.7
Talcher Road TLHD 05:38
2m 05:40
3 1916.7
Dhenkanal DNKL 06:22
2m 06:24
3 1965.0
Bhubaneswar BBS 07:25
5m 07:30
3 2026.5
Khurda Road Jn KUR 07:50
5m 07:55
3 2045.6
Puri PURI 09:30

3 2089.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04709 BKN PURI SPL

Train 04709 BKN PURI SPL runs from () to () on Sunday. Train departs from () at 19:35 and reaches () at 09:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 04709 from () to () .

BKN PURI SPL 04709 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 37:55 hours journey to reach .

In 04709 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM). Train 04709 arrives at Sawai Madhopur Jn at 03:35 and departs at 03:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagaur (NGO)
  2. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  3. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  4. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  5. Saugor (SGO)
  6. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  7. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  8. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  9. Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)
  10. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  11. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  12. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


04709 BKN PURI SPL FAQ

From which station train 04709 BKN PURI SPL starts from?

04709 BKN PURI SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04709 BKN PURI SPL runs ?

04709 BKN PURI SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04709 BKN PURI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04709 BKN PURI SPL train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM)

Top Train Routes related to 04709 BKN PURI SPL

For more information on 04709 BKN PURI SPL train Click IRCTC