04696 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASR KCVL SF SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
05:55
1 0.0
Beas Jn BEAS 06:23
2m 06:25
1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 07:02
5m 07:07
1 78.5
Ludhiana Jn LDH 08:03
10m 08:13
1 135.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 10:00
20m 10:20
1 249.1
New Delhi NDLS 12:55
15m 13:10
1 448.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 13:23
2m 13:25
1 455.5
Kota Jn KOTA 18:05
10m 18:15
1 913.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 01:10
20m 01:30
2 1441.1
Surat ST 03:10
5m 03:15
2 1570.8
Vasai Road BSR 06:00
10m 06:10
2 1786.8
Panvel Jn PNVL 07:35
5m 07:40
2 1850.0
Chiplun CHI 11:18
2m 11:20
2 2052.9
Ratnagiri RN 12:50
5m 12:55
2 2128.3
Madgaon Jn MAO 18:20
10m 18:30
2 2364.4
Udupi UD 22:50
2m 22:52
2 2615.1
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 01:15
10m 01:25
3 2677.6
Kasaragod KGQ 02:04
1m 02:05
3 2724.7
Kannur CAN 03:17
3m 03:20
3 2810.8
Kozhikode Main CLT 04:42
3m 04:45
3 2899.8
Shoranur Jn SRR 06:30
5m 06:35
3 2986.1
Thrissur TCR 07:32
3m 07:35
3 3019.1
Ernakulam Jn ERS 09:35
5m 09:40
3 3093.1
Alappuzha ALLP 10:52
3m 10:55
3 3150.3
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 12:13
2m 12:15
3 3193.7
Kollam Jn QLN 12:57
3m 13:00
3 3234.6
Kochuveli KCVL 14:30

3 3292.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL

Train 04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL runs from () to () on Sunday. Train departs from () at 05:55 and reaches () at 14:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 04696 from () to () .

ASR KCVL SF SPL 04696 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 56:35 hours journey to reach .

In 04696 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB). Train 04696 arrives at Ambala Cantt Jn at 10:00 and departs at 10:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. New Delhi (NDLS)
  4. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  5. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  6. Surat (ST)
  7. Vasai Road (BSR)
  8. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  9. Ratnagiri (RN)
  10. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  11. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  12. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  13. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)


04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL starts from?

04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL runs ?

04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL train is 20 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL

For more information on 04696 ASR KCVL SF SPL train Click IRCTC