04487 Train Route

04487 - GKP ANVT SPL
Change
Chandigarh to Firozpur Cantt.
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP Start 17:25 0 0 km - 1
2 BASTI - BST 18:30 18:35 05:00 65 km - 1
3 GONDA JN - GD 19:50 19:55 05:00 154 km - 1
4 SITAPUR - STP 22:50 23:00 10:00 313 km - 1
5 BAREILLY CANTT - BRYC 02:40 02:45 05:00 471 km - 2
6 CHANDAUSI JN - CH 04:25 04:30 05:00 539 km - 2
7 MORADABAD - MB 07:25 07:35 10:00 583 km - 2
8 GHAZIABAD - GZB 10:08 10:10 02:00 724 km - 2
9 ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT 10:40 End 0 737 km - 2
Gkp Anvt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

04487 GKP ANVT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 04487 GKP ANVT SPL runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 17:25 and reaches Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) at 10:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 04487 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) .

GKP ANVT SPL 04487 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Firozpur Cantt. . It takes total of 17:15 hours journey to reach Firozpur Cantt. .

In 04487 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SITAPUR(STP). Train 04487 arrives at SITAPUR at 22:50 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 04487 GKP ANVT SPL

  • SATLUJ EXPRESS (14629)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 5 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PPTA FEST SPL (3256)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) , Patna. Total duration is 17 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • UNCHAHAR EX SPL (4218)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) , Prayagrajsangam. Total duration is 25 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP FESTI SPL (4518)

    Train starts from Shimla (CDG) , Shimla to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Kalka. Total duration is 19 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • CDG BDTS SF SPL (4540)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday


04487 GKP ANVT SPL FAQ

From which station train 04487 GKP ANVT SPL starts from?

04487 GKP ANVT SPL starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 04487 GKP ANVT SPL runs ?

04487 GKP ANVT SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04487 GKP ANVT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04487 GKP ANVT SPL train is 10:00 minutes at SITAPUR(STP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 04487 GKP ANVT SPL train Click IRCTC