02984 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AGTL BNC SPECIAL Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ajmer Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Agartala AGTL
05:55
1 0.0
Ambassa ABSA 06:52
2m 06:54
1 66.9
Dharmanagar DMR 08:08
2m 08:10
1 139.4
New Karimganj Jn NKMG 09:10
2m 09:12
1 203.8
Badarpur Jn BPB 09:45
10m 09:55
1 221.2
New Haflong NHLG 12:00
5m 12:05
1 292.2
Guwahati GHY 19:00
10m 19:10
1 560.7
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 19:40
2m 19:42
1 567.5
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 22:03
2m 22:05
1 743.0
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 03:00
10m 03:10
2 993.8
KishanGanj KNE 04:10
2m 04:12
2 1081.1
Malda Town MLDT 06:50
10m 07:00
2 1228.8
Rampurhat Jn RPH 08:52
2m 08:54
2 1352.8
Dankuni Jn DKAE 11:48
5m 11:53
2 1545.0
Andul ADL 12:45
2m 12:47
2 1560.7
Kharagpur Jn KGP 14:10
10m 14:20
2 1663.5
Bhadrak BHC 16:58
2m 17:00
2 1842.1
Cuttack Jn CTC 18:23
2m 18:25
2 1957.7
Bhubaneswar BBS 19:00
5m 19:05
2 1985.4
Khurda Road Jn KUR 19:25
15m 19:40
2 2004.5
Brahmapur BAM 21:10
2m 21:12
2 2151.6
Palasa PSA 22:51
2m 22:53
2 2226.0
Srikakulam Road CHE 23:47
2m 23:49
2 2299.0
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 00:45
2m 00:47
3 2368.5
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 01:45
20m 02:05
3 2429.6
Duvvada DVD 02:35
2m 02:37
3 2446.8
Vijayawada Jn BZA 06:55
10m 07:05
3 2779.2
Perambur PER 13:55
5m 14:00
3 3210.3
Katpadi Jn KPD 16:00
15m 16:15
3 3334.4
Whitefield WFD 19:15
1m 19:16
3 3540.7
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 20:15

3 3559.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02984 AGTL BNC SPECIAL

Train 02984 AGTL BNC SPECIAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Tuesday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 05:55 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 20:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 02984 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

AGTL BNC SPECIAL 02984 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 62:20 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 02984 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 02984 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 01:45 and departs at 02:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Badarpur Jn (BPB)
  2. New Haflong (NHLG)
  3. Guwahati (GHY)
  4. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  5. Malda Town (MLDT)
  6. Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
  7. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  8. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  9. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  10. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  11. Perambur (PER)
  12. Katpadi Jn (KPD)


02984 AGTL BNC SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 02984 AGTL BNC SPECIAL starts from?

02984 AGTL BNC SPECIAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 02984 AGTL BNC SPECIAL runs ?

02984 AGTL BNC SPECIAL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02984 AGTL BNC SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02984 AGTL BNC SPECIAL train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 02984 AGTL BNC SPECIAL

For more information on 02984 AGTL BNC SPECIAL train Click IRCTC