02766 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AMI-TPTY EXP Amravati to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AMRAVATI AMI Source
0 06:45
1 0
BADNERA JN BD 07:00
2:00 07:02
1 9
AKOLA JN AK 08:10
10:00 08:20
1 88
WASHIM WHM 09:14
1:00 09:15
1 169
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 09:49
1:00 09:50
1 217
BASMAT BMF 10:39
1:00 10:40
1 275
PURNA JN PAU 11:35
15:00 11:50
1 297
NANDED NED 12:20
5:00 12:25
1 328
MUDKHED MUE 13:03
2:00 13:05
1 350
DHARMABAD DAB 13:44
1:00 13:45
1 399
NIZAMABAD NZB 14:18
2:00 14:20
1 438
KAMAREDDI KMC 15:04
1:00 15:05
1 490
KACHEGUDA KCG 17:30
10:00 17:40
1 604
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 19:33
2:00 19:35
1 709
GADWAL GWD 20:29
1:00 20:30
1 784
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 21:33
2:00 21:35
1 839
DHONE DHNE 22:38
2:00 22:40
1 893
ANANTAPUR ATP 00:23
2:00 00:25
2 1004
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 01:18
2:00 01:20
2 1037
KADIRI KRY 02:09
1:00 02:10
2 1105
MADANAPALLE RD MPL 03:19
1:00 03:20
2 1182
PILER PIL 04:09
1:00 04:10
2 1224
PAKALA JN PAK 04:59
1:00 05:00
2 1265
TIRUPATI TPTY 06:25
0 Destination
2 1306

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02766 AMI-TPTY EXP

Train 02766 AMI-TPTY EXP runs from Amravati(AMI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Monday. Train departs from Amravati(AMI) at 06:45 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 06:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 02766 from Amravati(AMI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

AMI-TPTY EXP 02766 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amravati to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 23:40 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 02766 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NANDED(NED). Train 02766 arrives at NANDED at 12:20 and departs at 12:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


02766 AMI-TPTY EXP FAQ

From which station train 02766 AMI-TPTY EXP starts from?

02766 AMI-TPTY EXP starts from Amravati(AMI)

How many days in a week 02766 AMI-TPTY EXP runs ?

02766 AMI-TPTY EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02766 AMI-TPTY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02766 AMI-TPTY EXP train is 5:00 minutes at NANDED(NED)

Top Train Routes related to 02766 AMI-TPTY EXP

For more information on 02766 AMI-TPTY EXP train Click IRCTC

AMI-TPTY EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1306 Km travelling from AMRAVATI(AMI) to TIRUPATI(TPTY)

AMI-TPTY EXP train(0) halts at a total of 24 halts while covering the total distance from AMRAVATI(AMI) to TIRUPATI(TPTY) in 2 days