02520 Train Route

02520 - AGTL GHY SPL
Change
Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 AGARTALA - AGTL Start 15:50 0 0 km - 1
2 AMBASA - ABSA 17:05 17:07 02:00 67 km - 1
3 DHARMANAGAR - DMR 18:40 18:42 02:00 140 km - 1
4 BADARPUR JN - BPB 20:40 20:45 05:00 221 km - 1
5 NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 22:45 22:50 05:00 292 km - 1
6 MANDERDISA - MYD 01:40 01:45 05:00 380 km - 2
7 HOJAI - HJI 02:35 02:37 02:00 425 km - 2
8 CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 03:10 03:12 02:00 470 km - 2
9 GUWAHATI - GHY 05:20 End 0 561 km - 2
Agtl Ghy Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

02520 AGTL GHY SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 02520 AGTL GHY SPL runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Thursday. Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 15:50 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 05:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 02520 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

AGTL GHY SPL 02520 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 13:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 02520 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at BADARPUR JN(BPB). Train 02520 arrives at BADARPUR JN at 20:40 and departs at 20:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 02520 AGTL GHY SPL

  • KYQ LTT SPECIAL (2256)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KARMABHOOMI EXP (22512)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 51 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ LTT SPECIAL (2256)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2525)

    Train starts from Ranchi (KYQ) , Ranchi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2549)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KYQ YPR AC SPL (2552)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KYQ RJPB SPECIAL (3247)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 46 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (5621)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


02520 AGTL GHY SPL FAQ

From which station train 02520 AGTL GHY SPL starts from?

02520 AGTL GHY SPL starts from Kamakhya(KYQ)

How many days in a week 02520 AGTL GHY SPL runs ?

02520 AGTL GHY SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02520 AGTL GHY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02520 AGTL GHY SPL train is 05:00 minutes at BADARPUR JN(BPB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 02520 AGTL GHY SPL train Click IRCTC