02256 Train Route

02256 - JYG FESTIVAL SPL
Change
Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT Start 15:30 0 0 km - 1
2 GOVINDPURI - GOY 21:50 21:55 05:00 424 km - 1
3 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 00:50 00:55 05:00 621 km - 2
4 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 03:55 04:05 10:00 773 km - 2
5 BUXAR - BXR 05:05 05:07 02:00 867 km - 2
6 ARA JN - ARA 06:00 06:02 02:00 936 km - 2
7 PATNA JN - PNBE 06:50 07:00 10:00 985 km - 2
8 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 08:15 08:17 02:00 1074 km - 2
9 BARAUNI JN - BJU 09:45 09:55 10:00 1095 km - 2
10 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 10:55 11:00 05:00 1146 km - 2
11 DARBHANGA JN - DBG 12:00 12:05 05:00 1183 km - 2
12 JAYNAGAR - JYG 14:00 End 0 1251 km - 2
Jyg Festival Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

02256 JYG FESTIVAL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 02256 JYG FESTIVAL SPL runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Wednesday. Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 15:30 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 14:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 02256 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

JYG FESTIVAL SPL 02256 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 22:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 02256 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 02256 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 03:55 and departs at 04:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 02256 JYG FESTIVAL SPL

  • KYQ LTT AC SPL (2520)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 43 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KARMABHOOMI EXP (22512)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 51 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ LTT AC SPL (2520)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 43 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2525)

    Train starts from Ranchi (KYQ) , Ranchi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2549)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KYQ YPR AC SPL (2552)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KYQ SDAH SPECIAL (3174)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 23 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ RJPB SPECIAL (3247)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 46 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


02256 JYG FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 02256 JYG FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

02256 JYG FESTIVAL SPL starts from Kamakhya(KYQ)

How many days in a week 02256 JYG FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

02256 JYG FESTIVAL SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02256 JYG FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02256 JYG FESTIVAL SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 02256 JYG FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC