02250 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK
18:05
1 0.0
Dibrugarh DBRG 18:55
10m 19:05
1 42.0
Moranhat MRHT 19:38
2m 19:40
1 83.1
Sibsagar Town SRTN 20:13
5m 20:18
1 120.2
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 20:35
5m 20:40
1 136.2
Mariani Jn MXN 21:30
10m 21:40
1 190.2
Furkating Jn FKG 22:28
2m 22:30
1 228.3
Dimapur DMV 23:33
7m 23:40
1 298.5
Diphu DPU 00:40
2m 00:42
2 335.6
Lumding Jn LMG 01:32
5m 01:37
2 368.1
Guwahati GHY 05:12
10m 05:22
2 548.6
Goalpara Town GLPT 07:11
2m 07:13
2 679.4
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 08:30
5m 08:35
2 730.9
New Alipurduar NOQ 10:00
5m 10:05
2 837.3
New Cooch Behar NCB 10:45
2m 10:47
2 856.1
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 12:40
2m 12:42
2 948.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 14:15
25m 14:40
2 981.6
KishanGanj KNE 15:55
2m 15:57
2 1069.0
Malda Town MLDT 18:50
10m 19:00
2 1216.7
Rampurhat Jn RPH 21:16
2m 21:18
2 1340.7
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 22:05
5m 22:10
2 1401.2
Dankuni Jn DKAE 00:08
2m 00:10
3 1532.9
Kharagpur Jn KGP 02:30
15m 02:45
3 1651.3
Balasore BLS 04:18
2m 04:20
3 1767.4
Cuttack Jn CTC 06:55
5m 07:00
3 1945.6
Bhubaneswar BBS 07:45
5m 07:50
3 1973.2
Khurda Road Jn KUR 08:10
20m 08:30
3 1992.4
Brahmapur BAM 10:20
5m 10:25
3 2139.5
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 13:45
5m 13:50
3 2356.4
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 14:55
20m 15:15
3 2417.5
Rajahmundry RJY 17:53
2m 17:55
3 2618.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 20:30
10m 20:40
3 2767.1
Ongole OGL 22:38
2m 22:40
3 2905.6
Nellore NLR 00:06
2m 00:08
4 3022.3
Perambur PER 03:05
10m 03:15
4 3197.6
Katpadi Jn KPD 05:25
10m 05:35
4 3321.8
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 06:53
2m 06:55
4 3406.2
Krishnarajapuram KJM 09:48
2m 09:50
4 3537.4
Bengaluru East BNCE 10:01
1m 10:02
4 3544.1
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 10:18
2m 10:20
4 3546.9
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 11:15

4 3551.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02250 NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL

Train 02250 NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL runs from () to () on Friday. Train departs from () at 18:05 and reaches () at 11:15. It takes 4 days to reach train 02250 from () to () .

NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL 02250 train passes through 41 major stations in 4 days to reach from to . It takes total of 65:10 hours journey to reach .

In 02250 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP). Train 02250 arrives at New Jalpaiguri Jn at 14:15 and departs at 14:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dibrugarh (DBRG)
  2. Sibsagar Town (SRTN)
  3. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  4. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  5. Dimapur (DMV)
  6. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  7. Guwahati (GHY)
  8. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  9. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  10. Malda Town (MLDT)
  11. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  12. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  13. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  14. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  15. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  16. Brahmapur (BAM)
  17. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  18. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  19. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  20. Perambur (PER)
  21. Katpadi Jn (KPD)


02250 NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL FAQ

From which station train 02250 NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL starts from?

02250 NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02250 NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL runs ?

02250 NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02250 NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02250 NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL train is 25 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP)

Top Train Routes related to 02250 NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL

For more information on 02250 NTSK-SBC SUPERFAST SPL train Click IRCTC