01467 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PUNE JN PUNE
0 19:55
1 0
CHINCHVAD CCH 20:09
1:00 20:10
1 16
LONAVALA LNL 21:00
2:00 21:02
1 64
KALYAN JN KYN 22:27
3:00 22:30
1 138
PANVEL PNVL 23:25
5:00 23:30
1 173
ROHA ROHA 01:40
5:00 01:45
2 251
KHED KHED 03:08
2:00 03:10
2 354
CHIPLUN CHI 03:38
2:00 03:40
2 383
RATNAGIRI RN 04:45
5:00 04:50
2 459
KANKAVLI KKW 06:28
2:00 06:30
2 583
KUDAL KUDL 07:00
2:00 07:02
2 611
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 07:22
2:00 07:24
2 632
THIVIM THVM 07:50
2:00 07:52
2 665
KARMALI KRMI 08:10
2:00 08:12
2 682
MADGAON MAO 08:55
10:00 09:05
2 711
KARWAR KAWR 10:00
2:00 10:02
2 769
KUMTA KT 10:50
2:00 10:52
2 824
MURDESHWAR MRDW 11:18
2:00 11:20
2 864
BYNDOOR BYNR 11:34
2:00 11:36
2 897
KUNDAPURA KUDA 12:20
2:00 12:22
2 933
UDUPI UD 13:00
2:00 13:02
2 965
MULKI MULK 13:46
2:00 13:48
2 1001
SURATHKAL SL 14:12
2:00 14:14
2 1010
MANGALORE JN MAJN 16:00
5:00 16:05
2 1031
KASARAGOD KGQ 16:45
2:00 16:47
2 1078
KANNUR CAN 18:27
3:00 18:30
2 1164
KOZHIKKODE CLT 19:57
3:00 20:00
2 1253
SHORANUR JN SRR 21:45
10:00 21:55
2 1339
THRISUR TCR 22:35
3:00 22:38
2 1373
ALUVA AWY 23:30
2:00 23:32
2 1428
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 00:15
0
3 1447

About Train 01467 WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE

Train 01467 WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE runs from PUNE JN(PUNE) to ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) on Monday. Train departs from PUNE JN(PUNE) at 19:55 and reaches ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) at 00:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 01467 from PUNE JN(PUNE) to ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) .

WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE 01467 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from PUNE JN to ERNAKULAM JN . It takes total of 28:20 hours journey to reach ERNAKULAM JN .

In 01467 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PANVEL(PNVL). Train 01467 arrives at PANVEL at 23:25 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ROHA (ROHA)
  2. RATNAGIRI (RN)
  3. MANGALORE JN (MAJN)


01467 WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE FAQ

From which station train 01467 WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE starts from?

01467 WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE starts from PUNE JN(PUNE)

How many days in a week 01467 WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE runs ?

01467 WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01467 WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01467 WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE train is 5:00 minutes at PANVEL(PNVL)

Top Train Routes related to 01467 WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE

For more information on 01467 WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE train Click IRCTC

WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE train(0) covers a total distance of 1447 Km travelling from PUNE JN(PUNE) to ERNAKULAM JN(ERS)

WINTER SPECIAL X PUNE train(0) halts at a total of 31 halts while covering the total distance from PUNE JN(PUNE) to ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Chinchvad(CCH), Khadki(KK), Pimpri(PMP), Shivajinagar(SVJR)

Other stations in destination city are Ernakulam Town (North)(ERN)