01255 Train Route

01255 - CSMT GHY SPL
Change
Mumbai Csmt to Guwahati
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 C Shivaji Maharaj T - CSMT Start 23:45 0:00 0 km - 1
2 Dadar - DR 23:56 23:59 0:03 9 km - 1
3 Kalyan Jn - KYN 0:47 0:50 0:03 54 km - 2
4 sik Road - NK 3:20 3:23 0:03 188 km - 2
5 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 7:15 7:20 0:05 445 km - 2
6 Itarsi Jn - ET 12:55 13:05 0:10 752 km - 2
7 Jabalpur - JBP 16:35 16:45 0:10 997 km - 2
8 Sat - STA 19:35 19:40 0:05 1186 km - 2
9 Prayagrajcheoki - PCOI 22:45 22:50 0:05 1355 km - 2
10 Dd Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 2:15 2:25 0:10 1499 km - 3
11 Patliputra - PPTA 6:10 6:20 0:10 1707 km - 3
12 Barauni Jn - BJU 9:00 9:05 0:05 1815 km - 3
13 Katihar Jn - KIR 12:45 12:55 0:10 1995 km - 3
14 Kishanganj - KNE 14:15 14:20 0:05 2108 km - 3
15 New Jalpaiguri - NJP 16:10 16:35 0:25 2195 km - 3
16 New Cooch Behar - NCB 18:55 19:00 0:05 2322 km - 3
17 New Bongaigaon - NBQ 21:30 21:35 0:05 2447 km - 3
18 Rangiya Jn - RNY 23:15 23:20 0:05 2556 km - 3
19 Guwahati - GHY 1:20 Destition 0:00 2604 km - 4
Csmt Ghy Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

01255 CSMT GHY SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 01255 CSMT GHY SPL runs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Guwahati(GHY) on Train departs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 23:45 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 1:20. It takes 4 days to reach train 01255 from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Guwahati(GHY) .

CSMT GHY SPL 01255 train passes through 19 major stations in 4 days to reach from Mumbai Csmt to Guwahati . It takes total of 49:35 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 01255 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:25 minutes at New Jalpaiguri(NJP). Train 01255 arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 16:10 and departs at 16:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 01255 CSMT GHY SPL

  • CSMT DNR SPL (1091)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 29 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1093)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1129)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 11 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • DANAPUR FEST SPL (1153)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 8 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • CSMT CHENNAI SPL (1159)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1249)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 23 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1259)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 32 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • CSMT CNB SPL (4155)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 26 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5182)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS SWV AC SPL (9011)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Sawantwadi Road (SWV) , Sawantwadi. Total duration is 35 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


01255 CSMT GHY SPL FAQ

From which station train 01255 CSMT GHY SPL starts from?

01255 CSMT GHY SPL starts from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT)

How many days in a week 01255 CSMT GHY SPL runs ?

01255 CSMT GHY SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 01255 CSMT GHY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01255 CSMT GHY SPL train is 0:25 minutes at New Jalpaiguri(NJP)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore