01029 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CSMT KOP SPL Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM
08:40
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 08:50
Average Delay: ()
2m 08:52
Average Delay: ()
1 9.0
Thane TNA 09:13
2m 09:15
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 09:38
Average Delay: ()
2m 09:40
Average Delay: ()
1 51.5
Neral Jn NRL 10:07
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 10:08
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 84.6
Lonavala LNL 11:08
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 11:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 125.8
Talegaon TGN 11:38
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 11:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 155.4
Chinchwad CCH 11:58
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 12:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 173.1
Khadki KK 12:08
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 12:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 183.5
Shivajinagar SVJR 12:18
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 12:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 187.1
Pune Jn PUNE 12:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 12:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 189.5
Jejuri JJR 13:47
Average Delay: (- min)
3m 13:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 247.5
Nira NIRA 14:23
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 14:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 274.1
Lonand Jn LNN 14:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 281.7
Wathar WTR 15:13
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 15:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 309.0
Satara STR 15:57
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3m 16:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 334.9
Koregaon KRG 16:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 345.7
Rahimatpur RMP 16:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 356.0
Masur MSR 16:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 379.9
Shirravde SIW 16:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 16:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 385.0
Karad KRD 17:07
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3m 17:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 393.6
Kirloskarvadi KOV 17:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 428.7
Bhilavdi BVQ 17:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 442.3
Sangli SLI 18:17
Average Delay: (- min)
3m 18:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 461.7
Miraj Jn MRJ 18:47
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3m 18:50
Average Delay: ()
1 468.8
Jayasingpur JSP 19:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 480.5
Hatkanagale HTK 19:19
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 19:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 495.2
Kolhapur SCSMT KOP 20:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 515.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01029 CSMT KOP SPL

Train 01029 CSMT KOP SPL runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 08:40 and reaches Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 20:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 01029 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) .

CSMT KOP SPL 01029 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Shahu Maharaj Terminus . It takes total of 11:20 hours journey to reach Shahu Maharaj Terminus .

In 01029 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 01029 arrives at Pune Jn at 12:40 and departs at 12:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


01029 CSMT KOP SPL FAQ

From which station train 01029 CSMT KOP SPL starts from?

01029 CSMT KOP SPL starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 01029 CSMT KOP SPL runs ?

01029 CSMT KOP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01029 CSMT KOP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01029 CSMT KOP SPL train is 5 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 01029 CSMT KOP SPL

For more information on 01029 CSMT KOP SPL train Click IRCTC