Vellore to Bengaluru Trains

Powered By 

Vellore to Bengaluru 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:30
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:25
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:58
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:00
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:30
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:15
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:50
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
05:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:05
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
08:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
12:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:45
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:20
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
09:40
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:50
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:05
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:15
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:15
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
16:10
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:35
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:35
S M T W T F S
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:25
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:10
S M T W T F S

Vellore to Bengaluru trains

Distance between Vellore to Bengaluru is 231 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Vellore to Bengaluru by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

FAQ Vellore to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vellore which have trains running from Vellore to Bengaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - KPD(Katpadi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vellore to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Vellore to Bengaluru ?
A. 06021 train (MAS MYS SPL) is the first train from Vellore to Bengaluru. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 03:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vellore to Bengaluru ?
A. 02027 train (MAS SBC SHTABDI) is the last train from Vellore to Bengaluru. It departs from KPD (Katpadi Junction) at 19:10 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 22:25. This train has 5 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Vellore to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vellore to Bengaluru will take around 05:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vellore to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Vellore to Bengaluru is 231 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vellore to Bengaluru?
A. 06081 train (MAS MYS SHT SPL) is the fastest train from Vellore to Bengaluru. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Vellore to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Vellore to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Vellore to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  • 06021 train (MAS MYS SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06220 train (TPTY CMNR SPL) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02657 train (MAS SBC FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01006 train (PDY DR EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06081 train (MAS MYS SHT SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 02885 train (BBS KJM SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 07209 train (CCT SBC SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06075 train (SBC DBLDECK EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06079 train (MAS SBC SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02577 train (DBG MYS SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02984 train (AGTL BNC SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02607 train (MAS SBC FESTSPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02027 train (MAS SBC SHTABDI) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Important Trains from Vellore
  • 06021 MAS MYS SPL
  • 06220 CMNR FESTVL SPL
  • 02657 MAS SBC FEST SPL
  • 01006 PDY DR EXP
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 06081 MAS MYS SHT SPL
  • 02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 07209 SBC FESTVL SPL
  • 06075 SBC DBLDECK EXP
  • 1005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 1005 DR PDY SPECIAL
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • 2027 MAS SBC SHTABDI
  • 2028 SBCMAS SHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
    Popular Routes from Vellore
  • VELLORE to SAMBALPUR trains
  • VELLORE to HYDERABAD trains
  • VELLORE to SILCHAR trains
  • VELLORE to SEVAGRAM trains
  • VELLORE to BANAVARAM trains
  • VELLORE to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VELLORE to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • VELLORE to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • VELLORE to SHORANUR trains
  • VELLORE to SATTUR trains
  • VELLORE to CHERTHALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bengaluru

    Important Station Stops from Vellore to Bengaluru

  • AB-AMBUR
  • BFW-BYATRAYANHALLI
  • BNC-BANGALORECANT
  • BNCE-BANGALOREEAST
  • BSM-BISATTAM
  • BWT-BANGARAPET
  • BYPL-BAIYYAPPAHALI
  • DKN-DEVANGONTHI
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • JTJ-JOLARPETTAI
  • KDY-KETTANDAPATTI
  • KJM-KRISHRAJAPURM
  • KPN-KUPPAM
  • KSM-KAMASAMUDRAM
  • KVN-KAVANUR
  • LTI-LATTERI
  • MAR-MULANUR
  • MLO-MALUR
  • MPI-MELPATTI
  • PCKM-PACHACHAKUPAM
  • PU-PATCHUR
  • SKPT-SOMAYAKKANPTI
  • TCL-TYAKAL
  • VGM-VINMANGALAM
  • VLT-VALATHOOR
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • WFD-WHITEFIELD
  • For more information on Vellore to Bengaluru train ticket booking Click IRCTC